WorldCat Identities

Sudley Art Gallery

Overview
Works: 16 works in 45 publications in 1 language and 932 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Exhibition catalogs  History 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: N6767.5.P7, 759.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sudley Art Gallery
Artists of the Pre-Raphaelite circle : the first generation : catalogue of works in the Walker Art Gallery, Lady Lever Art Gallery and Sudley Art Gallery by Mary Bennett( Book )

6 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George Bullock : cabinet maker by George Bullock( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Victorian & Edwardian paintings in the Walker Art Gallery and at Sudley House : British artists born after 1810 but before 1861 by Edward Morris( Book )

6 editions published in 1996 in English and Undetermined and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earlier British paintings in the Walker Art Gallery and Sudley House by Alex Kidson( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Pre-Raphaelites : Pre-Raphaelite paintings & drawings in Merseyside collections by Frank Milner( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concise illustrated catalogue of British paintings in the Walker Art Gallery and at Sudley by Walker Art Gallery( Book )

6 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Pre-Raphaelites : Pre-Raphaelite paintings and drawings in Merseyside collections by Frank Milner( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sudley: illustrated catalogue and history of the house by Sudley Art Gallery and Museum( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

David Hockney : a Rake's Progress (prints)( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pre-Raphaelites on Merseyside by Frank Milner( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sudley; illustrated catalog and history of the house by Sudley Art Gallery and Museum( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Merchant palaces : Liverpool and Wirral mansions photographed by Bedford Lemere( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Bedford Lemere collection in the National Monuments Record The images that were shown in this exhibition are copies of original photographs and are part of the Bedford Lemere Collection, a unique record of architecture and design in the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. The collection is held as part of the National Monuments Record, the public archive of English Heritage. The National Monuments Record holds over 8 million photographs dating from the 1840s to the present day that record England's architecture and archaeology from the ground and from the air. This exhibition was organised in collaboration with English Heritage (National Monuments Record)
The Emma Holt Bequest : illustrated catalogue and history of the house( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.69 for Artists of ... to 1.00 for The Emma H ...)

Victorian & Edwardian paintings in the Walker Art Gallery and at Sudley House : British artists born after 1810 but before 1861
Alternative Names

controlled identitySudley Art Gallery and Museum

National Museums and Galleries on Merseyside Sudley Art Gallery

National Museums Liverpool Sudley House

Sudley

Sudley Art Gallery

Sudley Art Gallery and Museum

Sudley House

Sudley House Liverpool

Sudley House Museum

Sudley House (Museum : Liverpool, England)

Sudley Liverpool

Walker Art Gallery Liverpool Sudley Art Gallery

Walker Art Gallery Sudley Art Gallery

Languages
English (42)

Covers
Concise illustrated catalogue of British paintings in the Walker Art Gallery and at Sudley