WorldCat Identities

Soulez, Philippe

Overview
Works: 20 works in 64 publications in 2 languages and 534 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: B2430.B43, 194
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Philippe Soulez
Bergson : biographie by Philippe Soulez( Book )

16 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in French and held by 195 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographie du philosophe français, entré à l'Académie en 1914, prix Nobel de littérature en 1927
Bergson politique by Philippe Soulez( Book )

11 editions published in 1989 in French and Undetermined and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Guerre et les philosophes : de la fin des années 20 aux années 50( Book )

8 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fichte : cours by Octave Hamelin( Book )

7 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Otto Neurath, un philosophe entre guerre et science : en hommage à Philippe Soulez( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La destinazione dell'uomo di Fichte : Corso del 1898 Ecole Normale Supérieure by Henri Bergson( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bergson : le philosophe et l'homme politique by Philippe Soulez( Book )

5 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in French and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cette thèse cherche à connaitre l'identité d'un philosophe qui, d'un côté, a produit une œuvre de premier plan et, de l'autre, assume des responsabilités politiques (diplomatiques, en particulier) considérables, peut-être décisives au moment de l'entrée en guerre des Etats-Unis (1917). Cette recherche s'est révélée d'autant plus nécessaire que l'on a tenté (Politzer, Nizan) d'invalider l'œuvre philosophique de Bergson par une utilisation polémique de ses prises de position pendant la guerre. La thèse est centrée sur l'analyse des "missions" de Bergson auprès de W. Wilson (1er fevrier-13 mai 1917; juin-juillet-aout 1918). On s'est demandé ce qui rendait possible l'acceptation, au plan philosophique, de ces missions (première partie, philosophie et société) et ce que Bergson y révélait de lui-même (deuxième partie: le dédoublement). On s'est demandé enfin qu'elle a été l'influence de ces missions sur la suite de l'œuvre de Bergson. En conclusion, les prises de position de Bergson face au nazisme puis au régime de Vichy ont été analysées
Bergson le philosophe et l'homme by Philippe Soulez( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociologie de la population scolaire en Côte d'Ivoire by Philippe Soulez( )

1 edition published in 1969 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Correspondance Bergson/Lévy-Bruhl by Henri Bergson( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bergson ou La littérature déniée ? by Philippe Soulez( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'École de Francfort by Philippe Soulez( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Autour de James Jackson Putnam by Philippe Soulez( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le texte de recherche en sciences humaines : une approche bakhtinienne du problème de l'altérité by Marilia Amorim( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

THIS THESIS AIMS TO STUDY THE ALTERITY RELATIONSHIPS IN THE RESEARCH TEXT OF HUMAN SCIENCES, SPECIALLY THE PASSAGE FROM FIELD SITUATION TO WRITING SITUATION. ITS FIRST PART IS AN INTRODUCTION TO ALTERITY THEMES CONCERNING HUMAN SCIENCES. THEN, A CONCEPTUAL DEVELOPPMENT OF THE PROBLEM IS BASED ON BENVENISTE'S ENONCIATION THEORY AN BAKHTINE'S DIALOGISM. THE THIRD CHAPTER PRESENTS A TWO TEXTS ANALYSIS WHICH APPLIES THEORETICAL CATEGORIES CONSTRUCTED BEFORE. IN THE LAST CHAPTER, SOME CONSEQUENCES ON FIELD SITUATION OF THE PREVIOUS THEORETICAL TOPICS AR EXPOSED
Sociologie de la population scolaire en Côte d'Ivoire by Philippe Soulez( )

1 edition published in 1969 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les philosophes et la querre de quatorze 14( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Généalogie ou archéologie de la psychanalyse ? by Philippe Soulez( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La guerre( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Présentation d'un article inédit en français de Max Horkheimer sur Henri Bergson by Philippe Soulez( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proudhon et les théoriciens du syndicalisme révolutionnaire by Philippe Soulez( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.82 for Bergson : ... to 0.99 for Sociologie ...)

Alternative Names
Philippe Soulez French philosopher

Languages
French (61)

Italian (1)