WorldCat Identities

Hathaway, Anne 1556?-1623

Overview
Works: 82 works in 146 publications in 5 languages and 5,510 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Comedy films  Film adaptations  Fiction  Romantic comedy films  Motion pictures  Case studies 
Roles: Author, Performer
Classifications: PN1995.9.C55, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Anne Hathaway
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Anne Hathaway
Salmon poisoning disease in the dog by Anne Hathaway( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mrs. Shakespeare's second marriage by Appleton Morgan( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Devil Wears Prada by David Frankel( Visual )

1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Komödie um die einflußreiche Chefin eines New Yorker Modemagazins
The factors that contribute to academic achievement for African American males in rural Alabama by Anne Hathaway( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The research findings revealed compelling evidence that a range of personal, emotional, family, environmental and school factors contribute to academic success among African-American males. The major findings of this study conducted in rural South Alabama, based on small population of African-American male students perceptions revealed that when policy extends beyond the classroom instruction and fosters positive family communications, positive school engagement and emotional growth outcomes are positive
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.27 (from 0.07 for Loving Wil ... to 0.81 for Salmon poi ...)

Alternative Names
Anne Hathaway English woman, wife of William Shakespeare

Anne Hathaway femme de William Shakespeare

Anne Hathaway Gattin William Shakespeares

Anne Hathaway Isteri William Shakespeare

Anne Hathaway moglie di William Shakespeare

Anne Hathaway Shakespeare

Anne Hathaway Shakespeare angol nő, William Shakespeare felesége

Anne Hathaway żona Williama Shakespeare'a

Hathaway, Ann

Hathaway Ann 1556-1623

Hathaway, Ann ca. ca. 1556-1623

Hathaway, Anne

Hathaway Anne 1556-1623

Hathwey, Agnes 1556?-1623

Shakespeare Anne 1556-1623

Shakespeare, Anne ca. ca. 1556-1623

Shakespeare, Anne Hathaway 1556?-1623

Shakespeare, Anne Hathaway, asi 1556-1623

Αν Χάθαγουεϊ σύζυγος του Ουίλιαμ Σαίξπηρ

Хатауэй, Энн

Էնն Հաթաուեյ

آن هاثاواي

ان هتوی

ان هيداوې

ஆனி ஹதாவே

ആൻ ഹാത്‌വേ

앤 해서웨이

アン・ハサウェイ (シェイクスピア)

安妮·哈瑟维 (莎士比亚之妻)

Languages
Covers
Loving Will ShakespeareMrs. Shakespeare : the complete works : a novelWillMurder in Stratford : as told by Anne Hathaway ShakespeareShakespeare's willThe secret confessions of Anne ShakespeareThe second best bed : in search of Anne Hathaway