WorldCat Identities

Hanneman, Adriaen 1604-1671

Overview
Works: 7 works in 8 publications in 4 languages and 64 library holdings
Genres: Portraits 
Roles: Illustrator, Artist
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Adriaen Hanneman Publications about Adriaen Hanneman
Publications by  Adriaen Hanneman Publications by Adriaen Hanneman
posthumous Publications by Adriaen Hanneman, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Adriaen Hanneman
 
Most widely held works by Adriaen Hanneman
[Recueil. Dossiers biographiques Boutillier du Retail. Documentation sur Antoine Brun] ( Book )
1 edition published in 1933 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Cornelius Jansens pictor or Janson by George Vertue ( Visual )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Drawing of Cormelius Johnson (1593-1661), English born painter. During the English Civil War, moved to Netherlands in late 1643; believed to have died in Utrecht in 1661
[Recueil. Oeuvre de Adriaan Hanneman] by Adriaen Hanneman ( Visual )
and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Adriaen Hanneman artist file : by Adriaen Hanneman ( Visual )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Assembled artist file includes b&w photographs, reproductions from books and auction catalogs, and in some cases, negatives. Items may include full views, details, before and after restoration views, etc. Documentation may include artist name, title of work, medium, dimensions, provenance, exhibition history, related works, previous attributions, and bibliography
[Adriaen Hanneman] : artist file by Adriaen Hanneman ( )
in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Assembled file includes clippings, photographs, reproductions from books and auction catalogs, postcards, press releases, slides, resumes, reviews, exhibition ephemera
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.00 for [Adriaen H ... to 1.00 for Adrian Han ...)
Alternative Names
Haddeman, Adriaen 1604-1671
Hannemann, Adriaen 1604-1671
Hanneva, Adriaen 1604-1671
Languages