WorldCat Identities

Washington Territory Legislative Assembly

Overview
Works: 31 works in 50 publications in 1 language and 349 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Serial publications  Messages (Official communications)  History  Records and correspondence  Photographs 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Washington Territory
Message of the Governor of the Territory of Washington by Washington Territory( )

in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of Washington by Washington Territory( )

in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acts of the Legislative Assembly of the Territory of Washington by Washington Territory( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Election laws of the Territory of Washington : compiled and published in pursuance of an act of the Legislative Assembly, approved Nov. 9, 1877 by Washington Territory( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Act of incorporation of the town of Olympia : together with the Rules of order of the Board of Trustees by Olympia (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1859 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acts of the Legislative Assembly of the Territory of Washington by Washington Territory( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Washington Territory( Book )

1 edition published in 1865 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revenue law of the Territory of Washington by Washington Territory( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington territory ; her past, her present and the elements of wealth which ensure her future by Washington Territory( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acts of the Legislative Assembly of the Territory of Washington by Washington Territory( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oath of office of Orange Jacobs as Justice of the Peace for Jackson County, Oregon by Orange Jacobs( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is Orange Jacobs Oath of Office from Jackson County Oregon when Mr. Jacobs became the Justice of the Peace. It is signed by Orange Jacobs. It is dated 17 March 1859 and signed by N.D. Smith, Probate Judge
Calvin H. Hale's correspondence by Calvin H Hale( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This collection consists of some incoming correspondence to Calvin H. Hale, Superintendent of Indian Affairs from July 1862-Dec. 1863. Most of the correspondence is from the U.S. Dept. of Interior, Office of Indian Affairs and pertain to the administration of the office. Included are printed circulars that address different situations and how they are to be handled
Elwood Evans correspondence and other materials by Elwood Evans( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This collection contains original correspondence of Elwood Evans, Sec. of Washington Territory, 1863-1868. It also contains a 6.5" (17 cm.) x 12" (30 cm.) broadside for Elwood Evans, Independent Candidate for representative in the Legislative Assembly. Included in the collection is a black & white negative of Elwood Evans' portrait of about 1870
... Joint resolution relative to the appointment of a joint committee to take into consideration the duties of the Territory to the memory of Dr. Marcus Whitman by Washington Territory( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ezra L. Smith letter to R.W. Tayler [sic] by Ezra L Smith( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This collection consists of a letter from E.L. Smith, Secretary of Washington Territory to R.W. Taylor, First Comptroller of the United States Treasury dated 2 Dec. 1867. In the letter, Mr. Smith says that he has contracted with Mr. Charles Prosch for the legislative printing for the current session. Mr. Smith also sent a list of the current expenses of the legislative assembly and the secretary's office for the fiscal year ending 30 June 1870
In memory of James A. Garfield, twentieth president of the United States : born Nov. 19, 1831, shot July 2, 1881, died Dept. 19, 1881 by Washington Territory( Book )

1 edition published in 1881 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.27 for Statutes o ... to 0.97 for Acts of th ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (43)