WorldCat Identities

Sato, Ken-iti 1934-

Overview
Works: 69 works in 189 publications in 3 languages and 1,290 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator
Classifications: QA274.73, 519.282
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ken-iti Sato
Lévy processes and infinitely divisible distributions by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

32 editions published between 1999 and 2013 in English and held by 456 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stochastic processes : lectures given at Aarhus University by Kiyosi Itō( Book )

12 editions published between 2000 and 2004 in English and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This introduction to the theory of stochastic processes emphasises processes with independent increments and Markov processes. Two separate Sections present about 70 exercises and their complete solutions
Advances in transport network technologies : photonic networks, ATM, and SDH by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

10 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recent progress in theory and applications : foundations, trees, and numerical issues in finance( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wasan no jiten( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some stepping stone models in population genetics by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lévy Matters I Recent Progress in Theory and Applications: Foundations, Trees and Numerical Issues in Finance by Thomas Duquesne( )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lévy matters I : recent progress in theory and applications: foundations, trees and numerical issues in finance by Thomas Duquesne( Book )

3 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Operator-selfdecomposable distributions as limit distributions of processes of Ornstein-Uhlenbeck type by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multidimensional process of Ornstein-Uhlenbeck type with nondiagonalizable matrix in linear drift terms by K. I Sato( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topics in infinitel y divisible distributions and Lévy processes by Alfonso Rocha-Arteaga( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in English and Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Self-similar processes with independent increments by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On unimodality and mode behavior of Lévy processes by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remarks on recurrence criteria for processes of Ornstein-Uhlenbeck type by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Distributions of class L and self-similar processes with independent increments by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modes and moments of unimodal distributions by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some results on zeros of a system of polynomials and application to sojourn time distributions of birth-and-death processes by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures on multivariate infinitely divisible distributions and operator-stable processes by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kahō katei by Ken-iti Sato( Book )

4 editions published between 1990 and 2008 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stochastic processes, 1968/69 by Kiyosi Itō( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.49 for Recent pro ... to 0.92 for Topics in ...)

Lévy processes and infinitely divisible distributions
Alternative Names
Ken-iti, Sato

Sato, K. 1934-

Sato, K. (Ken-iti), 1934-

Sato, Ken-iti.

Sato Ken-iti 1934-....

Sato, Kenichi

Satō, Ken'ichi 1934-

Sato, Keniti

サトウ, ケンイチ

サトウ, ケンイチ 1934-

佐藤, 健一 1934-

佐藤健一 1934-

Languages
Covers
Stochastic processes : lectures given at Aarhus UniversityAdvances in transport network technologies : photonic networks, ATM, and SDHRecent progress in theory and applications : foundations, trees, and numerical issues in financeLévy Matters I Recent Progress in Theory and Applications: Foundations, Trees and Numerical Issues in FinanceLévy matters I : recent progress in theory and applications: foundations, trees and numerical issues in finance