WorldCat Identities

Lutgardis Saint 1182-1246

Overview
Works: 59 works in 80 publications in 5 languages and 937 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Prayers and devotions 
Roles: Honoree, Author
Classifications: BX4700.L88,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lutgardis
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Lutgardis
Moeder bij het kruis by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vernieuwing by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Passielied by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Adventliedje by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pastorale, piano by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Onbevlekt ontvangen by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Het licht verscheen by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Thomas van Cantimprés Vita Lutgardis, Nederlandse vertaling van de tweede versie naar Handschrift Brussel, Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, 8609-8620 by Thomas( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The heavenly court of Saint Lutgarde who died in the Year of our Lord, 1246 by Lutgardis( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In kaarsegloor by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zoete naam Jezus by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geestelijke Rondgang by Ivo Mortelmans( )

1 edition published in 1962 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Omtrent het Kopenhaagse Leven van Lutgart, de oudste vertaling van Thomas van Cantimprés Vita Lutgardis by Guido Hendrix( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Verrezen is de Heer by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Het leven van Lutgard : bloemlezing uit het Kopenhaagse handschrift by Thomas( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Dutch, Middle and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tot Sint Jozef by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mij geschiede by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Met wuivende palmen by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In uw heilige wonden by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Het uiterst liefdewoord by Ivo Mortelmans( )

in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.36 for What are t ... to 0.98 for Zoete naam ...)

Alternative Names
Aywières, Lutgard of 1182-1246 Saint

Aywières, Lutgard of, Saint, 1182-1246

Leetgard 1182-1240 Saint

Leetgard, of Aywiéres, Saint, 1182-1240

Liutgardis 1182-1246 Heilige

Liutgardis 1182-1246 Saint

Liutgardis Heilige 1182-1246

Liutgardis, Saint, 1182-1246

Liutgardis святая

Liutgardis святая 1182-1246

Ludgardis 1182-1246

Luitgard 1182-1246 von Aywières

Luitgard von Aywières 1182-1246

Luitgard von Tongern

Luitgard von Tongern 1182-1246

Lutgard

Lutgard 1182-1246 of Aywières, Saint

Lutgard of Aywieres

Lutgard of Aywieres 1182-1246

Lutgard, of Aywières, Saint, 1182-1246

Lutgard von Tongern Heilige Ordensfrau, Mystikerin, Jungfrau

Lutgarda

Lutgarda 1182-1246 Santa

Lutgarda Santa, 1182-1246

Lutgarde 1182-1246 d'Aywières

Lutgarde 1182-1246 sainte

Lutgarde 1182-1246 von Aywières

Lutgarde 1182-1246 von Tongern

Lutgarde, d'Aywières, 1182-1246

Lutgarde de Tongres

Lutgarde von Aywières 1182-1246

Lutgarde von Tongern 1182-1246

Lutgardis 1182-1246 Saint

Lutgardis Flemish saint

Lutgardis, Saint, 1182-1246

Lutgardis van Tongeren

Lutgart 1182-1246

Lutgart 1182-1246 Saint

Lutgart 1182-1246 van Tongeren

Lutgart 1182-1246 von Tongern

Lutgart, Saint, 1182-1246

Lutgart, van Tongeren, 1182-1246

Lutgart von Tongern 1182-1246

Santa Lutgarda monaca e santa fiamminga

Svatá Luitgarda

Święta Lutgarda

ルトガルディス

Languages
Covers
The collected saints' lives : Christina the Astonishing, Lutgard of Aywières, Margaret of Ypres and Abbot John of Cantimpré