WorldCat Identities

Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor

Overview
Works: 234 works in 585 publications in 14 languages and 11,045 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  Music  Live sound recordings  Sacred music  Cantatas  Arrangements (Music)  Masses  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Motets  Oratorios 
Roles: Performer, Singer, Musician, Instrumentalist, Other, cho
Classifications: M3.1.P37, 782.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor
 
Most widely held works by Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor
Te Deum by Marc-Antoine Charpentier( Recording )

27 editions published between 1993 and 2002 in 6 languages and held by 834 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arvo Pärt, who was born in Estonia in 1935, has succeeded in bringing sacred music back to a broader audience, and away from the confines of the church service, more than almost any other contemporary composer
In principio by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

15 editions published in 2009 in 5 languages and held by 499 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An impressive overview of Part's recent stylistic development covering six touching compositions of different scale and instrumentation written between 1989 and 2005
Litany by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

14 editions published between 1996 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 375 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Litanei des Johannes Chrysostomus für Soli, Chor und Orchester / Psalm für Streichorchester / Trishagion für Streichorchester
Da pacem by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

11 editions published in 2006 in 7 languages and held by 358 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Golgotha by Frank Martin( )

14 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in 4 languages and held by 351 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enregistrement réalisé en avril 2009 au Estonia Concert Hall de Tallinn
All-night vigil : op. 37 by Sergei Rachmaninoff( )

11 editions published in 2005 in 5 languages and held by 348 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UITV.: Estland Filharmonisch Kamer Koor ; Paul Hillier (dirigent). - Opname: 2004
Arvo Pärt : a tribute by Arvo Pärt( )

9 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in 6 languages and held by 317 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scattered rhymes by Orlando Consort( )

7 editions published in 2008 in 3 languages and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphony no. 4 by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

3 editions published in 2010 in 3 languages and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

With Symphony No. 4, Arvo Part returns to symphonic structure and scope in a work scored for string orchestra, harp, tympani, and percussion
Kanon pokajanen by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

3 editions published in 1998 in Undetermined and Greek, Modern and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new joy : Orthodox Christmas = Noëls orthodoxes by Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor( )

3 editions published in 2006 in Multiple languages and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des Jona Sendung by Rudolf Tobias( )

6 editions published between 1995 and 2005 in German and Undetermined and held by 261 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nekrolog I sümfoonia ; Stabat Mater ; Choral works by Arvo Pärt( )

3 editions published in 2009 in Latin and No Linguistic content and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Songs by Toivo Tulev( )

7 editions published in 2008 in 4 languages and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adam's Lament by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in Russian and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marshalling orchestral and choral forces under the direction of Tonu Kaljuste, this new Arvo Part album, produced by Manfred Eicher and realized, with the composers participation, is a major event
Ärkamine = Awakening by Erkki-Sven Tüür( )

8 editions published in 2011 in 3 languages and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laulu palju = Liederhaufen = Heaps of songs by Veljo Tormis( )

3 editions published in 2000 in Estonian and Undetermined and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mushroom cantata and other choral works by Lepo Sumera( )

5 editions published in 2005 in Estonian and English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concertos. Voci, instrumenti (Choeur mixte et orchestre à cordes)
Psalms by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy( )

7 editions published between 2009 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vesperae et Litania by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart( )

5 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in 3 languages and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.38 for All-night ... to 0.70 for Estonian P ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Chœur de chambre philharmonique estonien

Chœur philharmonique de chambre d'Estonie

Chór Kameralny Filharmonii Estońskiej

Eesti Kammerkoor.

Eesti Kammerkoor Tallinn

Eesti NSV Riikliku Filharmoonia Kammermoor

Ellerhein choir

Ellerhein Girls' Choir

EPCC.

Estnischer Philharmonischer Kammerchor.

Estonian philharmonic chamber choir

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir Professional choir based in Estonia

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir Tallinn

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Chorus.

Filharmonia Estońska. Chór kameralny

Filharmoonia Kammerkoor, Tallinn.

Kamernyĭ khor Ėstonskoĭ filarmonii

Kamernyj hor Estonskoj filarmonii

Philharmonic Chamber Choir Tallinn

Viron filharmoninen kamarikuoro

Естонський філармонічний камерний хор

エストニアフィルハーモニック室内合唱団

爱沙尼亚爱乐室内合唱团

Languages