WorldCat Identities

Kerr, William Sir -1741

Overview
Works: 2 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 170 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: K46,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by William Kerr
Unto the Right Honourable the Lords of Council and Session the petition of Sir William Ker of Greenhead, and Patrick Murray of Cherrytrees by William Kerr( Book )

8 editions published between 1733 and 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poetical chronology of ancient and English history : with historical and explanatory notes by William Kerr( Book )

4 editions published in 1795 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.60 for Unto the R ... to 0.76 for Poetical c ...)

Alternative Names
Ker, William, Sir, -1741

Kerr, William, Sir, d. 1741

William Kerr (British Army officer, died 1741) Brits politicus (?-1741)

William Kerr personnalité politique britannique

Уильям Керр

Languages
English (14)