WorldCat Identities

Duval, Louise 1718?-

Overview
Works: 13 works in 23 publications in 2 languages and 43 library holdings
Genres: Stories, plots, etc  Music 
Roles: Author
Classifications: M1000.B29, 784.4944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louise Duval
Suite from act IV of the ballet Les genies (1736) by Duval( )

2 editions published in 1991 and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Faits saillants de l'inventaire (BAEQ) by Duval( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les genies : ballet by Fleury( Book )

2 editions published in 1736 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Génies ou les caractères de l'amour, ballet ... représenté par l'Académie royale de musique le jeudy 18 octobre 1736. Gravé par De Gland by Duval( )

3 editions published in 1736 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Faits saillants de l'inventaire by Bureau d'aménagement de l'est du Québec( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les romans : balet [sic] heroïque by Jean Baptiste Niel( )

1 edition published in 1736 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les chansons d'Aimé Duval, s.j by Duval( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Old Miners by Duval( )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Structure d'une idéologie scolaire by Duval( )

1 edition published in 1963 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I Wish That You Would Love Me by Duval( )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Outstanding features of the inventory by Duval( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Outst anding Features of the Inventory (Baeq). Condensed Report by Duval( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This condensed report on Agricultural Research and Development Administration research in Canada summarizes the principal hypotheses which stand out at the attitudinal level regarding socioeconomic change in a pilot region. Examination of attitudes toward change at parish, social group, individual, and abandoned farm levels reveals a link between the economic situation, degree of social integration, and resistance to change. Study of roles of agricultural, fishing, and service cooperatives and of forest unions raises the question of participation by the membership in decision making. Comparison of population types to leadership types shows the young, dynamic, and personal types of leadership, associated respectively with sociable, informed, and socially integrated populations, as most efficient. Traditional, unstable, and "almost non-existent" leadership appear inefficient. Study of family life reveals a gap between private and public life. Study of political and social dependence exposes to challenge specialized interests initially crystalized in informal social situations and now supported by more formal means. (Tables present population, birthrate, dependency ratio, and migration statistics.) (Rt)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.42 for Baroquen t ... to 0.98 for Outst andi ...)

Alternative Names
Duval, Louise, active 18th century

Duval, Mademoiselle, 18th cent.

Mlle Duval compositora francesa

Mlle Duval Frans componiste

Mlle Duval French composer

Languages
French (15)

English (5)