WorldCat Identities

Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor

Overview
Works: 218 works in 517 publications in 12 languages and 9,721 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  Music  Live sound recordings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sacred music  Cantatas  Arrangements (Music)  Masses  Motets  Psalms (Music) 
Roles: Performer, Singer, Musician, Instrumentalist, cho
Classifications: M3.1.P37, 782.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor
 
Most widely held works by Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor
Te Deum by Marc-Antoine Charpentier( Recording )

17 editions published between 1993 and 1999 in 5 languages and held by 590 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arvo Pärt, who was born in Estonia in 1935, has succeeded in bringing sacred music back to a broader audience, and away from the confines of the church service, more than almost any other contemporary composer
Litany by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

10 editions published between 1996 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 370 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Litanei des Johannes Chrysostomus für Soli, Chor und Orchester / Psalm für Streichorchester / Trishagion für Streichorchester
Da pacem by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

11 editions published in 2006 in 7 languages and held by 359 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All-night vigil : op. 37 by Sergei Rachmaninoff( )

10 editions published in 2005 in 5 languages and held by 326 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UITV.: Estland Filharmonisch Kamer Koor ; Paul Hillier (dirigent). - Opname: 2004
Arvo Pärt : a tribute by Arvo Pärt( )

9 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in 6 languages and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In principio by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

10 editions published in 2009 in 3 languages and held by 293 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An impressive overview of Part's recent stylistic development covering six touching compositions of different scale and instrumentation written between 1989 and 2005
Symphony no. 4 by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in Church Slavic and English and held by 282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

With Symphony No. 4, Arvo Part returns to symphonic structure and scope in a work scored for string orchestra, harp, tympani, and percussion
Kanon pokajanen by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

2 editions published in 1998 in Greek, Modern and Undetermined and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scattered rhymes by Orlando Consort( )

7 editions published in 2008 in 3 languages and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new joy : Orthodox Christmas = Noëls orthodoxes by Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor( )

3 editions published in 2006 in Multiple languages and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adam's Lament by Arvo Pärt( Recording )

3 editions published in 2012 in Latin and Russian and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marshalling orchestral and choral forces under the direction of Tonu Kaljuste, this new Arvo Part album, produced by Manfred Eicher and realized, with the composers participation, is a major event
Des Jona Sendung by Rudolf Tobias( )

6 editions published between 1995 and 2005 in German and Undetermined and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nekrolog I sümfoonia ; Stabat Mater ; Choral works by Arvo Pärt( )

3 editions published in 2009 in Latin and No Linguistic content and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Songs by Toivo Tulev( )

6 editions published in 2008 in 4 languages and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ärkamine Awakening by Erkki-Sven Tüür( )

2 editions published in 2011 in Estonian and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laulu palju by Veljo Tormis( )

3 editions published in 2000 in Estonian and Undetermined and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Baltic voices by Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor( Recording )

18 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in 5 languages and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mushroom cantata and other choral works by Lepo Sumera( )

5 editions published in 2005 in Estonian and English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concertos. Voci, instrumenti (Choeur mixte et orchestre à cordes)
Psalms by Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy( )

7 editions published between 2009 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vesperae et Litania by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart( )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in Latin and German and held by 206 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.37 for Da pacem ... to 0.69 for Estonian P ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Chœur de chambre philharmonique estonien

Chœur philharmonique de chambre d'Estonie

Chór Kameralny Filharmonii Estońskiej.

Eesti Kammerkoor.

Eesti Kammerkoor Tallinn

Ellerhein choir

Ellerhein Girls' Choir

EPCC.

Estnischer Philharmonischer Kammerchor.

Estonian philharmonic chamber choir

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir Professional choir based in Estonia

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir Tallinn

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Chorus.

Filharmonia Estońska. Chór kameralny

Filharmoonia Kammerkoor, Tallinn.

Kamernyĭ khor Ėstonskoĭ filarmonii

Kamernyj hor Estonskoj filarmonii.

Philharmonic Chamber Choir Tallinn

Viron filharmoninen kamarikuoro

Естонський філармонічний камерний хор

エストニアフィルハーモニック室内合唱団

爱沙尼亚爱乐室内合唱团

Languages