WorldCat Identities

Harvey, Mary 1629-1704

Overview
Works: 5 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 9 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: ML390,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mary Harvey
 
Most widely held works by Mary Harvey
A false designe to be cruel by Mary Harvey( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women composers : music through the ages. Vol. 2, Composers born 1600-1699( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.63 for Papers, 19 ... to 0.80 for A false de ...)

Women composers : music through the ages. Vol. 2, Composers born 1600-1699
Alternative Names
Deering 1629-1704 Lady

Deering Lady 1629-1704

Dering-Harvey, Mary Lady 1629-1704

Dering, Mary Harvey 1629-1704 Lady

Dering, Mary Harvey Lady 1629-1704

Lady Mary Dering Brits componiste (1629-1704)

Lady Mary Dering English composer

Mary Dering

Languages
Covers