WorldCat Identities

Ott, Carlos

Overview
Works: 20 works in 23 publications in 4 languages and 92 library holdings
Genres: Slides 
Roles: Author, Architect
Classifications: N7933.A1, 709.81
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Carlos Ott
Pintura e escultura II by Carlos Ott( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Portuguese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : General view across Place de la Bastille, from the west( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le pari de l'architecte( )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : Frontal view with Main Entrance( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : Main Entrance, with Free-standing Entry Arch; Side view, from northeast( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : South Elevation( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : Lower Building, North Side( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Opéra de la Bastille by Carlos Ott( Visual )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Glass turrets and a curved glass entrance are the impressive exterior design elements of this important cultural facility
OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : Main Entrance, with Free-standing Entry Arch( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Opéra Bastille :( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : Northeast Elevation, down Rue de Charenton( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nouvel Opéra de Paris Paris, France by Carlos Ott( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : Main Entrance, with Free-standing Entry Arch; Frontal view( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

OPERA DE LA BASTILLE : Front Facade, with Inner and Outer Wall( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Opéra de la Bastille, 1989 by Carlos Ott( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Architecture -- opera houses -- Paris, France -- exterior: general view across Place de la Bastille, from the west -- French -- 20th century
Opera de la Bastille Paris, France, 1989 by Carlos Ott( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.54 for Opéra de ... to 1.00 for Opera de l ...)

Alternative Names
Carlos Ott (arquiteto)

Carlos Ott Canadees architect

Carlos Ott canadisk arkitekt

Carlos Ott kanadensisk arkitekt

Carlos Ott kanadischer Architekt

Carlos Ott kanadisk arkitekt

Carlos Ott Uruguayan architect

Karlos Ott

Карлос От

Отт, Карлос

Կարլոս Օտ

カルロス・オットー

Languages
Covers