WorldCat Identities

Ширвиндт, Александр

Overview
Works: 35 works in 48 publications in 1 language and 276 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Drama  Science fiction films  History  Fantasy films  Made-for-TV movies  Comedy films  Motion pictures 
Roles: Producer, Actor, Performer
Classifications: PN1997, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Александр Ширвиндт Publications about Александр Ширвиндт
Publications by  Александр Ширвиндт Publications by Александр Ширвиндт
Most widely held works about Александр Ширвиндт
 
Most widely held works by Александр Ширвиндт
11 chasov s Mikhailom Zhvanet︠s︡kim ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2010 in Russian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rokovye i︠a︡ĭt︠s︡a ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2006 in Russian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prof. Persikov discovers a red ray that causes fantastic growth in whatever living matter that is exposed to it. At the same time, the USSR is experiencing a plague on the poultry population. The bureaucrats use the ray on some eggs, thinking to rejuvenate the poultry population, but actually irradiating reptile eggs. The resulting hatchlings begin eating everything in their path
Nebesnye lastochki muzykalʹnai︠a︡ kinokomedii︠a︡ ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Musical comedy on the operetta "Mademoiselle Nitush". The modest student of a boarding school dreams about the theater, but parents intend to marry her away to an unknown serviceman
Karnavalʹnai︠a︡ nochʹ--2, ili 50 let spusti︠a︡ ( Visual )
2 editions published between 2006 and 2009 in Russian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
At the same place, only 50 years later old friends meet again to celebrate the New Year Eve together
Eshche raz pro li︠u︡bovʹ ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2004 in Russian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A stewardess meets a man in an airport bar and they have an affair
Troe v lodke, ne schitai︠a︡ sobaki po motivam povesti Dzheroma K. Dzheroma ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2006 in Russian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Harris, J, and George decide to take a holiday boating up the Thames to Oxford. Battling against Hampton Court maze, tents, rain, locks, and Henley Regatta the accident-prone threesome have one success anyway - they meet Sophie, Primrose and Bluebell"--IMDb
Million v brachnoĭ korzine ( Visual )
2 editions published in 2002 in Russian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A smart, educated, but unemployed man Leonido Papagato has an idea to get money, huge amounts of donations, from rich people
Leonid Filatov by T. V Voronet︠s︡kai︠a︡ ( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in Russian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Byloe bez dum : popytka dialoga by Aleksandr Shirvindt ( Book )
2 editions published between 1994 and 2003 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Samai︠a︡ obai︠a︡telʹnai︠a︡ i privlekatelʹnai︠a︡ liricheskai︠a︡ komedii︠a︡ ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2006 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
These days it's hard to create a personal life; even if the plan of action is worked out by your friend, a sociologist. Humorous situations having to do with the search for a future-spouse comprise the subject of this sharp-witted film, the heroes of which many people will recognize in themselves
Puteshestvie po Turt︠s︡ii S Pavlom Li︠u︡bimt︠s︡evym ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2003 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Puteshestvie po Izraili︠u︡ S Pavlom Li︠u︡bimt︠s︡evym ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2002 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Puteshestvie po Katalonii Ispanii︠a︡ : S Pavlom Li︠u︡bimt︠s︡evym ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2003 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
12 stulʹev po romanu Ilʹfa i Petrova ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2004 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prostodushnyĭ ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1994 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Puteshestvie po Germanii S Pavlom Li︠u︡bimt︠s︡evym ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2003 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Puteshestvie po Italii S Pavlom Li︠u︡bimt︠s︡evym ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2003 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Volshebnoe ognivo ; Ole Lukoĭe audiospektakli by H. C Andersen ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dnevnik foksa Mikki by Sasha Chernyĭ ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Malenʹkie komedii bolʹshogo doma ( Visual )
2 editions published between 1995 and 2002 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.00 for 12 stulʹev ... to 1.00 for Puteshestv ...)
Alternative Names
Schirwindt, Aleksandr Anatoljewitsch 1934-
Shirvindt, A. A. (Aleksandr Anatolʹevich)
Shirvindt, Aleksandr Anatolʹevich 1934-
Širvindt, Aleksandr 1934-
Širvindt, Aleksandr Anatolʹevič 1934- Vollstaendiger Name
Ширвиндт, Александр
Languages
Russian (36)