WorldCat Identities

Aharon mi-Ḳarlin 1802-1872

Overview
Works: 25 works in 42 publications in 2 languages and 88 library holdings
Genres: Sermons  Legends  Commentaries 
Roles: Author
Classifications: BS1225,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Aharon
Bet Aharon : ʻal ha-Torah ṿe-ʻal ha-ʻavodah by Aharon( Book )

9 editions published between 1875 and 1991 in Hebrew and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefer Bet Aharon : ʻal ha-Torah ṿe-ʻal ha-ʻavodah : rube ha-torot ba-ʻavodah sheba-lev zo tefilah ... by Aharon( Book )

8 editions published between 1956 and 2006 in Hebrew and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hagadah shel Pesaḥ : ʻim Bet Aharon( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Hebrew and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefer Mishnat ḥakhamim : ... milin de-Rabanan by Aharon( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dover Shalom : ʻAṭeret Shalom by Shalom ben Barukh Mordekhai( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seder Bet Aharon : ʻal r. ḥ. Siṿan, ʻerev Shavuʻot ṿe-ḥag ga-Shavuʻot : ʻim Nitsotse or by Aharon( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sheloshah sefarim niftaḥim( Book )

in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sidur Tselota de-Aharon : Pinsḳ Ḳarlin ... ʻim yalḳut Bet Aharon ... imrot ... Aharon Admor mi-Pinsḳ Ḳarlin( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefer Bet Aharon : ʻal ha-Torah ṿe-ʻal ha-ʻavodah by Aharon( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefer Meʼorot ha-gedolim : sipurim niflaʼim ...( Book )

in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefarim ḳedoshim by Abraham David ben Asher Anschel Wahrmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Seder ha-yom ṿe-azharot ha-ḳodesh by Aharon( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sefer tsvuʻah svahyban yad ha-Rav Aharon me-Karlin ve-ha-nahgot yisrut me-bago asher mistaʻlin nosef ʻal Kol ʻalah ha-nihagot ha-adam by Aharon( Book )

1 edition published in 1863 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sefarim ḳedoshim mi-talmide Baʼal Shem Ṭov : ʻal Purim ṿe-arba parashiyot ṿe-sifre halakhah( Book )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.44 for Sefer tsvu ... to 0.93 for Seder Bet ...)

Alternative Names
Aaron 1802-1872 of Karlin II

Aaron ben Ascher 1802-1872 aus Karlin

Aaron ben Ascher, aus Karlin, 1802-1872

Aaron ben Asher 1802-1872 of Karlin

Aaron Ben Asher de Karlin

Aaron ben Asher, of Karlin, 1802-1872

Aaron, II, of Karlin, 1802-1872

Aharon of Karlin (born 1802) (II)

אדמו"ר מקרלין, בשנים תקצ"ב-תרל"ב

אהרון בן יעקב mi-Ḳarlin

אהרון מקארלין

אהרן 1802־1872 מקארלין

אהרן 1872־1802 מקארלין

אהרן 2

אהרן 2781־2081 מקרלין

אהרן בן אשר מקארלין

אהרן בן אשר מקארלין (הזקן)

אהרן, בעה״מ בית אהרן, נפ׳ 2781

אהרן מקארלין

אהרן, מקארלין, 1802־1872

אהרן, מקארלין, 1872־1802

אהרן מקרלין

אהרן, מקרלין 2

אהרן, מקרלין, 2781־2081

אהרן נפ׳ 2781 בעה״מ בית אהרן

אהרן פערלאוו

פרלוב, אהרן בן אשר

פרלוב, אהרן בן אשר 1802-1872 מקרלין

פרלוב, אהרן בן אשר, מקרלין, 1802-1872

აარონ ბენ აშერ კარლინელი

Languages
Hebrew (41)

Yiddish (1)