WorldCat Identities

R. & G.S. Wood (Firm)

Overview
Works: 46 works in 56 publications in 1 language and 159 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Biography  Periodicals  Textbooks  Poetry  Christian poetry 
Roles: Printer, Photographer
Classifications: AC1, 250
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by R. & G.S. Wood (Firm)
Guido, a tale ; Sketches from history ; and other poems by Ianthe( Book )

1 edition published in 1828 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A short account of the early part of the life of Mary Mitchell : late of Nantucket, deceased by Mary Mitchell( Book )

2 editions published in 1830 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guido, a tale; Sketches from history, and other poems. by Emma C Embury( Book )

1 edition published in 1828 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The negro boy's tale : a poem by Amelia Opie( Book )

2 editions published in 1824 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New-York spelling book, or, Fourth book( Book )

1 edition published in 1823 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Medico-chirurgical review and journal of practical medicine( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The History of fish( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New York primer, or, Second book by Samuel Wood( Book )

2 editions published in 1843 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wood's almanac for the year 1833 : ... Calculated for the latitude and meridian of New York.( Book )

1 edition published in 1832 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wood's almanac for the year 1835 : ... Calculated for the latitude and meridian of New York.( Book )

1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wood's almanac for the year 1834 : ... Calculated for the latitude and meridian of New York.( Book )

1 edition published in 1833 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the life and voyages of Christopher Columbus by Washington Irving( Book )

1 edition published in 1831 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Christian ministry, with an inquiry into the causes of its inefficiency by Charles Bridges( Book )

1 edition published in 1831 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of the Rev. T.T. Thomason by John Sargent( Book )

1 edition published in 1833 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.49 for The Christ ... to 0.91 for Wood's alm ...)

Alternative Names
R. and G.S. Wood (Firm)

Richard & George S. Wood (Firm)

Richard and George S. Wood (Firm)

Wood (Firm : New York, N.Y.)

Languages
English (29)