WorldCat Identities

He, Hongshen 1921-

Overview
Works: 24 works in 33 publications in 3 languages and 236 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Interviews 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Hongshen He
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Hongshen He
Xu Guanwen gui ma talk show 2005 by Michael Hui( Visual )

2 editions published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. Stanley Ho( Visual )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. Stanley Ho was born in 1921 in Hong Kong to a wealthy family, but his father lost his fortune in the stock market crash and abandoned his family. Stanley and his mother were left penniless. In Macau he created his own import business and dealt iwth the transformation of kerosene, making his first million. He later became notable for his gambling empire; he rid Macau of the dangerous silt build up that was threatening to block the city's harbor
"Sydney Olympics Park" core program project by Hongshen He( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fei ma si fang cai. Maria's kitchen. Star series( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.27 for Betting on ... to 1.00 for Ho Hung-sh ...)

Alternative Names
Hà Hồng Sân

Ho, Hung-shen 1921-

Ho, Stanley

Ho, Stanley 1921-

Ka, Koshin 1921-

Stanley Ho Chinese entrepreneur

Stanley Ho chinesischer Unternehmer

Stanley Ho imprenditore cinese

Stanley Ho politicus uit China

스탠리 호

カ, コウシン 1921-

スタンレー・ホー

ホー, スタンレー

何鴻燊

何鸿燊 1921-

Languages