WorldCat Identities

Bảo Đại King of Vietnam 1913-1997

Overview
Works: 59 works in 85 publications in 3 languages and 373 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Pictorial works  Sources 
Classifications: DS556.83.B36, B
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Bảo Đại Publications about Bảo Đại
Publications by Bảo Đại Publications by Bảo Đại
posthumous Publications by Bảo Đại, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Bảo Đại
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bảo Đại
Hue, the forbidden city by Bảo Đại ( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le dragon d'Annam by Bảo Đại ( Book )
5 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hué, la cité interdite by Bảo Đại ( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bài diẽ̂n-văn lịch-sử của Đức Quó̂c-trưởng Bảo-Đại : đọc tại Hà-đông ngày 28-11-50, trước 40.000 dân chúng by Bảo Đại ( Book )
2 editions published in 1951 in Vietnamese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Documents ( Book )
in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lời Đức quốc-trưởng Bảo-Đại by Bảo Đại ( Book )
2 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in Vietnamese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ordonnance de règne de S.M. Bao-Daï by Bảo Đại ( )
in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Con rồng Việt Nam : hồi ký chánh trị 1913-1987 by Bảo Đại ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in Vietnamese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Erindringer fra perioden 1913-1987 af Vietnams sidste kejser, der nu er bosat i Frankrig. Kejseren kom til magten i 1925
Lòí hiệu triệu toàn dân của dúć quò̂c-truó̉ńg Bảo-Đại by Bảo Đại ( Book )
1 edition published in 1950 in Vietnamese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
[Dai Bao speaks about agreements recently signed between Indo- China and France] by Bảo Đại ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Traduction du message de S.M. Bao-Dai à la population du Viet Nam à L'occasion du Tet Nham-Thin (27 Janvier 1952) by Bảo Đại ( Book )
in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
[Vietnam, Hanoi, 1950] ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Quốc trường dī thâm miền bắc : (9-1949) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in Vietnamese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Où en est le gouvernement Bao Dai ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Traduction du message de sa majesté Bao-Dai à l'occasion du Têt Tan-Mao (6 Février 1951) by Bảo Đại ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Bằng chúʼ ng ( Book )
1 edition published in 1941 in Vietnamese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Quó̂c trường dī thâm miè̂n bá̆c : [9-1949] ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in Vietnamese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Les accords de la Baie D'Along ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.00 for Ordonnance ... to 1.00 for Documents ...)
Alternative Names
Bao-Đại 1913-1997
Bảo, Đại, King of Vietnam, 1913-1997
Nguyêñ Vĩnh Thụy
Nguyen Vinh Thuy 1913-1997 Wirklicher Name
Languages
Vietnamese (29)
French (19)
English (12)
Covers