WorldCat Identities

Berg, Max 1870-1947

Overview
Works: 9 works in 21 publications in 3 languages and 120 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Illustrator, Author, Artist
Classifications: NA6815, 609
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Max Berg
Jahrhunderthalle Wroclaw, Poland by Max Berg( Visual )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West elevation, main entrance
Max Berg's Centennial Hall and Exhibition Grounds in Wrocław by Jerzy Ilkosz( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Jahrhunderthalle (Volkshalle), und das Ausstellungsgelände in Scheitnig : das Werk Max Bergs by Jerzy Ilkosz( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hala Ludowa (dawniej Hala Stulecia) - dzieło Maxa Berga by Jerzy Ilkosz( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.73 for Jahrhunder ... to 0.96 for Die Jahrhu ...)

Alternative Names
Berg.

Berg, Maks.

Berg, Max Paul Eduard.

Berg, Max Paul Eduard 1870-1947

Max Berg

Max Berg architecte allemand

Max Berg arquitecte alemany

Max Berg arquitecto alemán

Max Berg Duits architect

Max Berg German architect

Max Berg nieniecki architekt

Μαξ Μπεργκ

Макс Берг

ماكس بيرغ

ماکس برگ

马克斯·伯格

Languages