WorldCat Identities

Seymour, Thomas H. (Thomas Hart) 1807-1868

Overview
Works: 5 works in 7 publications in 1 language and 117 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PN710 .S48 1971,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thomas H Seymour
Alfred E. Burr papers by Alfred E Burr( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondence to Alfred Burr and his wife Sarah, and letters extolling his reputation as chairman of the Democratic State Central Committee. Correspondents include Thomas H. Seymour, Edmund G. Howe, and Daniel S. Dickinson. Two letters about Burr are addressed to Henry C. Deming. Also includes a letter to Floyd W. Tompkins about publishing a sermon, and an invitation to the first birthday of Florence Lincoln Burr, 1876
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.55 for Origin and ... to 0.91 for Alfred E. ...)

Alternative Names
Seymour, T. H. (Thomas Hart), 1807-1868

Seymour, Thomas Henry, 1807-1868

Seymour, Thos. H. (Thomas Hart), 1807-1868

Thomas H. Seymour amerikansk politikar, advokat og diplomat

Thomas H. Seymour amerikansk politiker, advokat och diplomat

Thomas H. Seymour amerikansk politiker, advokat og diplomat

Thomas H. Seymour personnalit politique amricaine

Thomas H. Seymour US-amerikanischer Politiker und Gouverneur

توماس اچ. سیمور سیاست‌مدار، وکیل، و دیپلمات آمریکایی

Languages