WorldCat Identities

Lynch, Brian

Overview
Works: 74 works in 163 publications in 5 languages and 1,778 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Animated films  Children's films  Comedy films  Live sound recordings  Salsa (Music)  Latin jazz  Mambos (Music)  3-D films  Fiction 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Composer, Author
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Brian Lynch
 
Most widely held works by Brian Lynch
Listen here! by Eddie Palmieri( Recording )

8 editions published in 2005 in 5 languages and held by 297 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sueño by Eddie Palmieri( )

6 editions published between 1989 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Palmas by Eddie Palmieri( Recording )

9 editions published in 1994 in 4 languages and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La perfecta II by Eddie Palmieri( Recording )

3 editions published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Latin side of Wayne Shorter by Wayne Shorter( Recording )

3 editions published in 2008 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American songbook by Phil Woods Quintet( Recording )

3 editions published in 2006 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Another kind of blue : the Latin side of Miles Davis : live at the Blue Note by Miles Davis( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minions by Pierre Coffin( Visual )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minions Stuart, Kevin and Bob are recruited by Scarlett Overkill, a super-villain who, alongside her inventor husband Herb, hatches a plot to take over the world
Positootly! by John Beasley( Recording )

3 editions published in 2009 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Phil Woods Quartet/Quintet 20th anniversary set by Phil Woods Quartet( Recording )

2 editions published in 1995 and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American songbook by Phil Woods Quintet( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simpático by Brian Lynch( Recording )

4 editions published in 2006 in 3 languages and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arete by Eddie Palmieri( Recording )

6 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in 4 languages and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free to be by Donald Harrison( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Celebration! by Phil Woods( Recording )

1 edition published in 1997 and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resilience in the Pacific : addressing the critical issues : proceedings of a conference held in Wellington, New Zealand, 16-17 February 2011( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The focus of this conference was on the nature, relevance and implications of the concept of "resilience" as applied in the Pacific in the face of long-standing regional and local problems such as weak governance, access barriers in metropolitan markets, political patronage, population pressures on limited natural resources, the disproportionate size of public sectors, and challenges around economic and resource sustainablility. As well, New Zealand's near-neighbours are now confronted by a new suite of modern-day issues: climate change, cross-border crime, labour mobility, and more recently the intrusion of great-power rivalries into the region. Yet grounds for cautious optimism were identified and speakers pointed to areas of opportunity under-valued or untapped.--From back cover
An affair to remember by Phil Woods Quintet( Recording )

2 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unsung heroes : a tribute to some underappreciated trumpet masters by Brian Lynch( Recording )

6 editions published between 2010 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brian Lynch meets Bill Charlap by Brian Lynch( Recording )

6 editions published in 2003 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

About the monks by Dafnis Prieto( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.10 for Minions / ... to 0.83 for Interview ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Brian Lynch Amerikaans componist

Brian Lynch amerikanischer Jazzmusiker

Brian Lynch músico estadounidense

Брайан Линч

برایان لینچ آهنگساز آمریکایی

ブライアン・リンチ (ミュージシャン)

Languages