WorldCat Identities

Straw, Ezekiel Albert 1819-1882

Overview
Works: 8 works in 10 publications in 1 language and 26 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: AC1, 920
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ezekiel Albert Straw
Message of His Excellency E.A. Straw, Governor of New Hampshire, to the two branches of the Legislature, June session, 1872 by New Hampshire( Book )

1 edition published in 1872 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Messages of the governors of New Hampshire : portraits, 1857-1889 by New Hampshire( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governors' addresses to both branches of the New Hampshire Legislature
Poem, recited by Miss Nellie Straw, at the Great Clam Bake, given in honor of Mrs. W.B. Webster's birthday, September 13, 1871 by Ezekiel Albert Straw( Book )

1 edition published in 1871 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.45 for Messages o ... to 0.88 for Ezekiel Al ...)

Alternative Names
Ezekiel A. Straw American politician

Ezekiel A. Straw Amerikaans ingenieur (1819-1882)

Ezekiel A. Straw amerikansk ingeniør

Ezekiel A. Straw amerikansk ingenjör

Ezekiel A. Straw US-amerikanischer Politiker

Straw, E. A. (Ezekiel Albert), 1819-1882

Languages
English (10)