WorldCat Identities

McCormick, Cyrus Hall 1809-1884

Overview
Works: 252 works in 354 publications in 1 language and 5,781 library holdings
Genres: Trials, litigation, etc  Patents  Biography  Maps  Photographs  Autographs  Archives  History  Portraits 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HD9486.U4, 926.2
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Cyrus Hall McCormick Publications about Cyrus Hall McCormick
Publications by  Cyrus Hall McCormick Publications by Cyrus Hall McCormick
posthumous Publications by Cyrus Hall McCormick, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Cyrus Hall McCormick
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Cyrus Hall McCormick
The reaper argument of William H. Seward, in the Circuit Court of the United States, October 24, 1854 by William Henry Seward ( Book )
2 editions published in 1854 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Unemployment: industry seeks a solution. A series of radio addresses given under the auspices of the President's Emergency Committee for Employment ( Book )
3 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Illinois-Wabash Land Company manuscript by United Illinois and Wabash Land Companies ( )
2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Centennial of the reaper invented by Cyrus Hall McCormick in 1831 by International Harvester Company ( Book )
1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
His honor the Sultan by Ethelbert Paul Nevin ( )
1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Employee representation as affecting the attitude of labor and business by Cyrus Hall McCormick ( Book )
3 editions published between 1926 and 1978 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Simply Cynthia". A musical comedy, in two acts by E Gray ( )
2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Century of the reaper by Cyrus Hall McCormick ( Book )
2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Foreman training : essential to plant self-government : Fourteenth Annual Meeting : Chamber of Commerce of the United States by Cyrus Hall McCormick ( Book )
1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cyrus Hall McCormick, his life and work by Herbert Newton Casson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The United States as it appeared in 1831, when Cyrus Hall McCormick invented the reaper by International Harvester Company ( )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
YMCA of Metropolitan Chicago records by YMCA of Metropolitan Chicago ( )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Office files of the central office of the YMCA of Metropolitan Chicago (Ill.) primarily concerning administration, fund raising and building campaigns, program development, and coordination of activities of YMCA departments in Chicago neighborhoods and suburbs. Includes minutes of the board of trustees (1868-1975), the board of managers (1858-1975), the General Secretary's cabinet (1913-1962), and boards of directors of the branches, which are named departments (1892-1962, varying by department); correspondence and other files of General Secretaries (1881-1965, incomplete); reports of annual meetings (1939-70); news clippings and other publicity (1887-1980); biographical materials on board members and General Secretaries; and other miscellaneous records. Topics include programs for boys, men, girls, and women. Includes materials on recreation and sports, race relations, adult education, and juvenile delinquency
In memoriam, cyrus hall mccormick : born february 15th, 1809. died may 13th, 1884 by Cyrus Hall McCormick ( Book )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cyrus Hall McCormick and the reaper by Reuben Gold Thwaites ( Book )
1 edition published in 1909 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
M'Cormick's Reaping and Mowing Machine. [A prospectus.] by Cyrus Hall McCormick ( Book )
1 edition published in 1863 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.00 for M'Cormick' ... to 1.00 for Employee r ...)
Alternative Names
MacCormick, Cyrus H... 1809-1884
Mak Kormiks, Kirus Hall, 1809-1884
Mc Cormick, Cyrus Hall 1809-1884
Languages
English (117)
Covers