WorldCat Identities

Malaclypse the Younger

Overview
Works: 12 works in 26 publications in 1 language and 121 library holdings
Genres: Humor 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PN6162, 817
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Malaclypse
Principia discordia, or, How I found goddess and what I did to her when I found her : the magnum opiate of Malaclypse, the Younger, wherein is explained absolutely everything worth knowing about absolutely anything by Malaclypse( Book )

12 editions published between 1970 and 2014 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents the full text of "The Principia Discordia or, How I Found the Goddess and What I Did To Her When I Found Her" by Malaclypse the Younger, also known as Gregroy Hill. Contains introductions to the fourth and fifth editions and the hypertext edition. Links to mirror sites and other Discordianism resources. Posts contact information for Loompanics Unlimited, publisher of the print version. Features introductions by Robert Anton Wilson, James "Eric" Tilton, and Kerry Thornley
Principia discordia : the magnum opiate of Malaclypse the Younger by Malaclypse( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principia discordia by Malaclypse( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discordia : hail Eris, Goddess of Chaos and Confusion : the magnum opiate of by Malaclypse( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principia discordia : how I found goddess and what I did to her when I found her by Malaclypse( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Johns Island, Charleston County, South Carolina Preliminary Reconnaissance Report( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The topography of the island is generally flat with elevations ranging from 5 to 25 feet above mean sea level. Abbapoola, Bohicket, and Simons Creeks furnish the principal drainage outlets for the island. The capacities of existing outlets are entirely inadequate due to silting and accumulation of debris and vegetation in the channels. The proposed plan of improvement for Johns Island consist of enlargement and realignment of the existing channels. The total length of channels is paproximately 70 miles and consists of 19 individual systems. This type drainage plan is necessary because of the random type drainage pattern on the island which was brought about by the forming of various beach lines as the sea reded in recent geological times. The fact that both uraban and agricultural areas are affected was taken into the consideration when selecting design criteria. Design depth of channels would permit discharge into tidal creeks at mean low water elevation in order to provide added channel depth and grade
Turkey Creek, Sumter County, South Carolina Reconnaissance Report( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The existing channel has, in most cases, good depth but lacks channel capacity to carry out flood waters. Silt, vegetation and debris are reducing capacity in the lower reaches. Culverts, bridges, sewer lines and water mains are further reducing capacity. The stream readily overflows damaging homes, businesses and public properties. Some lands are not being utilized to their highest use due to hazard of flooding. The problem is becoming more acute as Sumter and vicinity continues its rapid deployment. The proposed plan of improvement is for channel enlargement from the outlet at the Pocotaligo River to a point 400 feet north of East Calhoun Street. The proposed improved channel will ahve a 60-foot bottom at the outlet and a 16-foot botm in the upper reach. The channel improvement will have a total length of 4.5 miles. Right-of-way requirements will vary from 200 feet in the lower reach to 100 feet in the upper reach
The magnum opiate of Malaclypse, the Younger, wherein is explained absolutely everything worth knowing about absolutely anything by Malaclypse( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.38 for Discordia ... to 1.00 for The magnum ...)

Principia discordia, or, How I found goddess and what I did to her when I found her : the magnum opiate of Malaclypse, the Younger, wherein is explained absolutely everything worth knowing about absolutely anything The magnum opiate of Malaclypse, the Younger, wherein is explained absolutely everything worth knowing about absolutely anything
Covers
Principia discordia : the magnum opiate of Malaclypse the YoungerPrincipia discordiaDiscordia : hail Eris, Goddess of Chaos and Confusion : the magnum opiate ofThe magnum opiate of Malaclypse, the Younger, wherein is explained absolutely everything worth knowing about absolutely anything
Alternative Names
Gregory Hill

Gregory Hill scrittore statunitense

Hill, G. H. 1941-2000

Hill, G. H. (Gregory H.) 1941-2000

Hill, Greg 1941-2000

Hill, Gregory

Hill, Gregory 1941-2000

Malaclypse la pli juna

Malaclypse o Jovem

Malaclypse o Mais Jovem

Malaclypse the Younger Amerikaans schrijver (1941-2000)

Malaclypse the Younger Autor

Malaclypse the Younger écrivain américain

Malaklipsa Młodszy

غريغوري هيل كاتب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية

グレゴリー・ヒル

Languages
English (26)