WorldCat Identities

Hérissant, Claude-Jean-Baptiste 1719-1775

Overview
Works: 293 works in 421 publications in 1 language and 629 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography  Poetry  Librettos  One-act plays  Drama  Prayers and devotions 
Roles: Printer, Bookseller, Publisher, Editor, Author, Redactor
Classifications: PQ2066.S6, 842.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Claude-Jean-Baptiste Hérissant
Le philosophe sans le savoir; comédie by Sedaine( Book )

10 editions published in 1766 in French and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le déserteur : drame en trois actes ... representé par les Comediens italiens ordinaires du roi le 6 mars 1769 by Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny( )

3 editions published in 1769 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description des parties d'orchestre : toutes les parties sont manuscrites : 1 partie de violon II, 1 partie d'alto, 1 partie de contrebasse, 1 partie de hautbois I, 1 partie de hautbois II, 1 partie de bassons I et II, 1 partie de cor I, 1 partie de cor II
Rose et Colas : comedie en un acte by Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny( )

3 editions published in 1764 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A key to the lock a comedy in two acts ; as it was dammed at the Theatre-Royal, in the Haymarket, on Monday, August 18, 1788 by Sedaine( Book )

2 editions published in 1768 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Item no. 1819 in Two centuries of French drama, 1760-1960, a collection of 2,014 French dramas housed in the Department of Special Collections, University of Florida Libraries
Nanette et Lucas, ou la Paysanne Curieuse : comédie en prose, mêlée d'ariettes, en un acte : Répresentée pour la première fois par les Comédiens Italiens le 14 Juin 1764. by Nicolas Etienne Framery( Book )

4 editions published between 1765 and 1775 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A treatise on interior peace by Ambroise de Lombez( Book )

6 editions published between 1758 and 1777 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fanni, ou, L'heureux repentir : drame, en trois actes et en vers libres by de B Desgagniers( Book )

1 edition published in 1774 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ami des hommes, ou, Traité de la population by Victor de Riquetti Mirabeau( Book )

6 editions published between 1757 and 1758 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveaux eclaircissemens sur l'origine et le pentateuque des Samaritains. by Maurice Poncet( Book )

1 edition published in 1760 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'isle sonnante : opéra-comique, en trois actes : réprésenté par les Comédiens italiens ordinaires du roi, le lundi 4 janvier 1768 by Charles Collé( Book )

2 editions published in 1768 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le roy et le fermier. Comedie en trois actes by Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny( )

7 editions published between 1762 and 1765 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le maréchal ferrant opéra comique en un acte by Antoine-François Quétant( Book )

5 editions published between 1761 and 1762 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le magnifique : comédie en trois actes, en prose et en vers :mise en musique, terminée par un divertissement by Sedaine( Book )

4 editions published in 1773 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Table alphabétique des dictionnaires, en toutes sortes de langues & sur toutes sortes de sciences & d'arts by Jacques Bernard Durey de Noinville( Book )

2 editions published in 1758 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis de l'organisation ou mémoire sur les états provinciaux by Victor de Riquetti Mirabeau( Book )

6 editions published in 1758 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rose et Colas : comédie en un acte, prose et musique : représentée pour la premiere fois par les Comédiens Italiens Ordinaires du Roi, le 8 mars 1764 by Sedaine( Book )

4 editions published between 1764 and 1777 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les sabots opéra-comique en un acte, mêlé d'ariettes by Jacques Cazotte( Book )

1 edition published in 1770 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.69 for Le philoso ... to 0.96 for Précis de ...)

Alternative Names
Hérissant 1719-1775

Hérissant 1719-1775 fils

Hérissant 1719-1775 le fils

Hérissant, Claude.

Hérissant, Claude 1719?-1775

Hérissant, Claude J. B. 1719-1775

Hérissant, Claude-Jean-B.

Hérissant, Claude Jean-Baptiste 1719-1775

Hérissant, Claude-Jean-Baptiste 1719?-1775 II

Hérissant, Claude-Jean-Baptiste II, 1719-1775

Hérissant Fils 1719-1775

Hérissant, le fils, 1719-1775

Herrisant, Claude J. B. 1719-1775

Languages
French (78)