WorldCat Identities

Sabater, Enrique

Overview
Works: 18 works in 29 publications in 4 languages and 132 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Exhibition catalogs  Portraits  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Photographer
Classifications: N7113.D3, 709.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Enrique Sabater
A Sabater con un abrazon en el Quin Elisabet, Dalí by Enrique Sabater( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes facsimiles of 100 dedications from Dalí to Sabater
El ojo invisible : Enrique Sabater fotografía a Salvador Dalí by Ricard Mas( Book )

5 editions published in 2004 in Spanish and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las arquitecturas de Dalí by Enrique Sabater( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Spanish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La mirada de un genio : Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 by Salvador Dal( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ull invisible : Enrique Sabater fotografia Salvador Dalí by Ricard Mas( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Catalan and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Salvador Dalí by Mary Ann Caws( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Catalan and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali y Domenech, Marquis of Pubol, was born in Catalonia on May 11, 1904, and died on January 23, 1989. Best known as a surrealist painter, his artistic output also included film, sculpture, photography and writing. Dalis is also notorious for his eccentric behaviour and his involvement with the Dada movement, which often drew more attention to himself than his art. In this new narrative exploration of Salvador Dali, highly respected art and literary historian Mary Ann Caws surveys the life and work of one of the most fascinating and colourful figures in the history of art"--Jacket
Memoria de los sueños : Salvador Dalí [1904-1989] [Lonja del Pescado, Alicante, del 25 de septiembre al 31 de octubre de 2001] by Salvador Dal( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fum...damentalment genial : exposició homenatge del Museu del Tabac a Salvador Dalí : 1904-1989 : del 25 de març al 30 de setembre 2004( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Catalan and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dali at Time Warner Center : from November 3rd, 2010 to Arpil 30th, 2011 : the vision of a genius( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Obres de Museu by Josep Pla( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'ull invisible : Institut de Cultura, La Virreina, exposicions, Espai Xavier Miserachs by Enrique Sabater( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La vida es sueño, los caprichos de Goya, los doce apóstoles : mayo-junio-julio y septiembre 2010 : Antonio de Suñer Galería by Salvador Dal( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Microsistemes en les fronteres der l'art : a la frontera dels centenaris by Vicen Altai( )

1 edition published in 2004 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Josep Pla i Salvador Dalí, situant-los en un punt by Vctor Fernndez( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Catalan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Salvador Dalí by Robert Descharnes( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductions and text present critical commentary on the artist and his work
New approaches in the prevention of atherosclerosis( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The second of a two-part series on current approaches to prevention atherosclerosis, this video contains four presentations on aspects of early identification and treatment of at-risk individuals, followed by a question and answer session
Salvador Dali by Robert Descharnes( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dali produced paintings, drawings, and graphic works, was the leading Surrealist, and this work provides an insight to the many worlds of his art
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.26 for Salvador D ... to 1.00 for New approa ...)

A Sabater con un abrazon en el Quin Elisabet, Dalí
Alternative Names
Bonany, Enrique Sabater y

Sabater y Bonany, Enrique

Languages
Spanish (13)

Catalan (11)

English (4)

French (1)

Covers
El ojo invisible : Enrique Sabater fotografía a Salvador DalíSalvador Dalí