WorldCat Identities

Lady Lever Art Gallery (Port Sunlight)

Overview
Works: 29 works in 39 publications in 1 language and 80 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Exhibition catalogs  History 
Classifications: ND467, 759.2
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Lady Lever Art Gallery (Port Sunlight) Publications about Lady Lever Art Gallery (Port Sunlight)
Publications by Lady Lever Art Gallery (Port Sunlight) Publications by Lady Lever Art Gallery (Port Sunlight)
Most widely held works by Lady Lever Art Gallery (Port Sunlight)
Greek, Etruscan, and Roman vases in the Lady Lever Art Gallery, Port Sunlight by Martin Robertson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A record of the collections in the Lady Lever Art Gallery, Port Sunlight, Cheshire, formed by the first Viscount Leverhulme by Lady Lever Art Gallery ( Book )
4 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Victorian & Edwardian paintings in the Lady Lever Art Gallery : British artists born after 1810 excluding the early pre-raphaelites by Lady Lever Art Gallery ( Book )
3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue of foreign paintings, drawings, miniatures, tapestries, post-classical sculpture, and prints by Lady Lever Art Gallery ( Book )
3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
British watercolours and drawings : Lord Leverhulme's collection in the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Jessica Feather ( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue of embroideries / the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Xanthe Brooke ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Treasures from the Lady Lever Art Gallery Port Sunlight : an exhibition to celebrate the centenary of the Walker Art Gallery Liverpool 1877-1977 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The upholstered furniture in the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Lady Lever Art Gallery ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
George Stubbs : paintings, ceramics, prints & documents in Merseyside collections : Walker Art Gallery, Lady Lever Art Gallery, Liverpool City Libraries by Frank Milner ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The upholstered furniture in the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Lady Lever Art Gallery ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Earlier British paintings in the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Alex Kidson ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Art and the Theatre ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The upholstered furniture in the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Lucy Wood ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The upholstered furniture in the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Lucy Wood ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
William Blake : exhibition of works ( Book )
1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
17th century embroidery at the Lady Lever Art Gallery by Lady Lever Art Gallery ( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Pre-Raphaelites, their friends and followers : centenary exhibition ( Book )
1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Merchant palaces : Liverpool and Wirral mansions photographed by Bedford Lemere ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Bedford Lemere collection in the National Monuments Record The images that were shown in this exhibition are copies of original photographs and are part of the Bedford Lemere Collection, a unique record of architecture and design in the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. The collection is held as part of the National Monuments Record, the public archive of English Heritage. The National Monuments Record holds over 8 million photographs dating from the 1840s to the present day that record England's architecture and archaeology from the ground and from the air. This exhibition was organised in collaboration with English Heritage (National Monuments Record)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.00 for Treasures ... to 1.00 for A record o ...)
Alternative Names
Kunstgalerei Lady Lever Bebington-Port Sunlight
Kunstgalerie Lady Lever
Lady Lever Art Gallery
Lady Lever Art Gallery Ehemalige Vorzugsbenennung SWD
National Museums and Galleries on Merseyside Lady Lever Art Gallery
National Museums Liverpool Bebington-Port Sunlight Lady Lever Art Gallery
Port Sunlight, England. Lady Lever Art Gallery
Port Sunlight (GB) Lady Lever art gallery
Languages
English (31)
Covers