WorldCat Identities

Nayantara 1984- ...

Overview
Works: 1 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 1 library holdings
Genres: Drama 
Roles: Actor
Classifications: PN1997, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nayantara
Billa( Visual )

2 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in Tamil and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"David Billa (Ajith Kumar) needs no introduction. Famed for his worldwide smuggling operations, he has become Interpol's most wanted. Assigned to arrest him is Indian police officer Jay Prakash (Prabhu Ganesan) who learns of Billa's movement in Malaysia. With help from the Malaysian police force Jay plans a way to capture the elusive gangster, and his notorious gang. But the method he chooses will be rather bizarre and unconventional ... "Container
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.42 for Billa / ... to 0.42 for Billa / ...)

Alternative Names
Diana Kurien indisk skådespelare

Nayantara actrice indienne

Nayantara actriz india

Nayantara Indiaas actrice

Nayantara Indian film actress, born 1984

Nayantara Indian film actress, born 1985

Nayantara indisk skodespelar

Nayantara indisk skuespiller

Nayantara pemeran asal India

Наянтара

نايانتارا

نايانتارا ممثلة هندية

نایانتارا بازیگر هندی

نایانترا

नयनतारा

নয়নতারা

ନୟନତାରା

நயன்தாரா

నయన తార

ನಯನತಾರ

නයන්තාරා

나얀타라

ナヤンタラ

Languages
Tamil (2)