WorldCat Identities

Estrées, Victor Marie duc d' 1660-1737

Overview
Works: 18 works in 21 publications in 3 languages and 34 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Sources  Portraits  History 
Roles: Donor
Classifications: NC27.C88, 930
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Victor Marie Estrées Publications about Victor Marie Estrées
Publications by  Victor Marie Estrées Publications by Victor Marie Estrées
posthumous Publications by Victor Marie Estrées, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Victor Marie Estrées
Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de feu ... duc d'Estrées by Victor Marie Estrées ( Book )
2 editions published in 1740 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de feu Monseigneur le Maréchal Duc d'Estrées ( Book )
1 edition published in 1740 in Multiple languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue des estampes, cartes geographiques, &c. de Monseigneur le maréchal duc d'Estrées by Victor Marie Estrées ( Book )
1 edition published in 1741 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
to M. Desclouzeaux by Victor Marie Estrees ( Book )
1 edition published in 1692 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Discours prononcez dans l'Académie françoise le... 23... mars 1715 à la réception de Mr le mareschal d'Estrées [par le récipiendaire et le Mis de Dangeau] by Victor-Marie d' Estrées ( Book )
1 edition published in 1715 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Autographs and portraits of viceroys of New France and America : ( )
in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Autograph documents of ten viceroys of New France which were collected by Major Gustave Lanctot of Ottawa. With the exception of Henri de Lévis, each autograph is accompanied by an engraved plate or photograph, and in each case by a short typed biographical note
Plan de l'isle de la Martinique remis au dépôt par Mgr le Maréchal d'Estrées en janvier 1720 ( )
1 edition published in 1720 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
L'Antiquité expliquée et représentée en figures. Tome premier. Seconde partie. Les héros parvenus à la divinité. Par Dom Bernard de Montfaucon by Bernard de Montfaucon ( Book )
1 edition published in 1719 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Catalogue des livres de la bibliotheque de feu monseigneur le marechal duc d'Estrées by Victor Marie Estrées ( Book )
in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Catalogue des livres de la bibliothèque de feu monseigneur le marechal duc d'Estrées. Table alphabétique des noms des auteurs & des ouvrages sans nom d'auteurs by Victor Marie Estrées ( Book )
1 edition published in 1760 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Plan de l'isle de la Martinique levée par les 14 d 30 min de Latitude sept et des 17 degrez 10 min de Longitude by Jean-Baptiste Houel ( )
1 edition published in 1729 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Discours prononcez dans l'Académie françoise, le samedy vingt-troisième de mars 1715, à la réception de Monsieur le Mareschal d'Estrées by Victor-Marie d' Estrées ( Book )
1 edition published in 1715 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Autographs and portraits of viceroys of New France and America : ( )
in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Autograph documents of ten viceroys of New France which were collected by Major Gustave Lanctot of Ottawa. With the exception of Henri de Lévis, each autograph is accompanied by an engraved plate or photograph, and in each case by a short typed biographical note
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.00 for Catalogue ... to 1.00 for Catalogue ...)
Alternative Names
Estrées, Victor Marie d' 1660-1737
Estrées, Victor Marie de Coeuvres d' 1660-1737
Languages