WorldCat Identities

Kroon, C.D.

Overview
Works: 4 works in 4 publications in 2 languages and 21 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: KJC6415,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by C.D Kroon
De associatie van Suriname en de Nederlandse Antillen met de Europese Economische Gemeenschap by P.-H. J. M Houben( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Dutch and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interview met C.D. Kroon by Ciro Kroon( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Volkstelling 1960 : Population census 1960 :Curaçao, Bonaire, St. Maarten, St. Eustatius en Saba by C. D Kroon( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Survey of cost of living in Bonaire by J Lobato( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.10 for Survey of ... to 0.85 for Interview ...)

Alternative Names
Ciro Kroon Dutch Antillean politician

Ciro Kroon Nederlands-Antilliaans politicus

Ciro Kroon niederländischer Politiker der Niederländischen Antillen

Ciro Kroon personnalité politique néerlandais

Ciro Kroon polític neerlandès

Ciro Kroon político neerlandês

Ciro Kroon politico neerlandese

Ciro Kroon políticu neerlandés

Ciro Kroon politikari nederlandarra

Kroon, C.D. 1916-

Languages
Dutch (3)

English (1)