WorldCat Identities

Spilhaus, Arnold Wilhelm 1845-1946

Overview
Works: 10 works in 17 publications in 1 language and 32 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Genealogy 
Roles: Author
Classifications: CT1938.S6, 929.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus
 
Most widely held works by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus
Reminiscences and family records by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus : reminiscences and family records by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

4 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

April 2045 : a few poems to Johannesburg, 1887 by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final thoughts by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reminiscences and Family Records. Edited by M. Whiting Spilhaus. [With plates, including portraits.] by Arnold Wilhelm SPILHAUS( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Random thoughts by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

1 edition published in 1943 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our immortal soul by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The hundredth birthday, December 1st, 1945 by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

My warmest thanks : [poems] by Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.70 for Reminiscen ... to 0.95 for Arnold Wil ...)

Alternative Names
Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus Duits ondernemer (1845-1946)

Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus German entrepreneur

Arnold Wilhelm Spilhaus südafrikanischer Geschäftsmann sowie Bryologe deutscher Herkunft

Languages
English (16)