WorldCat Identities

Feoli Chiapella, Laura

Overview
Works: 23 works in 31 publications in 2 languages and 34 library holdings
Genres: Classification 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Laura Feoli Chiapella
Prodromo numerico della vegetazione dei brecciai appenninici by Laura Feoli-Chiapella( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chemotassonomia del genere Salicornia delle coste venete by Giovanni Cristofolini( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analisi multivariata di rilievi fitosociologici delle faggete della Majella by E Feoli( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Serological systematics of the tribe Genisteae (Fabaceae) by Giovanni Cristofolini( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relevé ranking based on a sum of squares criterion by E Feoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A numerical phytosociological study of the summits of the Majella Massive (Italy) by Laura Feoli Chiapella( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contributo alla conoscenza della flora della Majella by Laura Feoli Chiapella( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biosistematica di alcune centauree della sezione Acrocentron Cass by Laura Feoli Chiapella( )

1 edition published in 1979 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biosistematica di alcune centauree della sezione Acrocentron Cass by Laura Feoli Chiapella( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Florula del massiccio Paularo-Dimon by Laura Feoli Chiapella( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A numerical phytosociological study of the summits of the Majella massive (Italy) by Laura Feoli Chiapella( )

1 edition published in 1977 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Analisi multivariata di rilievi fitosociologici delle faggete della Majella by E Feoli( )

1 edition published in 1974 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Analisi di gradiente altitudinale in faggete del M. Pura (Alpi Carniche) = Elevation gradient analysis in Beechwoods of M. Pura (Alpi Carniche) by Laura Feoli Chiapella( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Karyological notes on some genera of Genisteae from the Mediterranean region by Laura Feoli Chiapella( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A numerical phytosociological study of the summits of the Majella Massive (Italy) by Laura Feoli Chiapella( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Due assoziazioni rupicole della Majella by E Feoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contributo alla conoscenza delle flora della Majella by Laura Feoli Chiapella( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Florula del Massiccio Paularo-Dimon by Laura Feoli Chiapella( )

1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Serological systematica of the Tribe Genisteae (Fabaceae) by Giovanni Cristofolini( )

1 edition published in 1977 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Due associazioni rupicole della majella by E Feoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.75 for Karyologic ... to 0.98 for A numerica ...)

Alternative Names
Chiapella, Laura Feoli

Languages