WorldCat Identities

Bauer, Wilfried

Overview
Works: 49 works in 110 publications in 2 languages and 655 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  Portraits  Pictorial works  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Contributor, Illustrator
Classifications: PT155, 830.90091
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wilfried Bauer
Die verbrannten Dichter : Ernst Toller [and others] Berichte, Texte, Bilder einer Zeit by Jürgen Serke( Book )

38 editions published between 1977 and 2003 in German and Undetermined and held by 344 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Artikelserie von Dichter-Porträts, mit zahlreichen Fotos, Zeitzeugnissen und einer CD mit Texten der Dichter
Die verbannten Dichter : Berichte und Bilder von einer neuen Vertreibung by Jürgen Serke( Book )

8 editions published in 1982 in German and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dotyczy m. in. pisarzy polskich
Nach Hause : e. Heimat-Kunde by Jürgen Serke( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutschland : ein Familien-Bilderbuch : Johannes Rau stellt Familien unseres Landes vor by Kai Hermann( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die geologische Entwicklung an der Grenze zwischen West- und Ost-Gondwana im atlantischen Sektor Antarktikas by Wilfried Bauer( )

1 edition published in 2003 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neapel by Wilfried Bauer( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

GI - 4. [i.e. vierte] Jahrestagung : Berlin, 9.-12. Oktober 1974 by Gesellschaft für Informatik( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grüne Patriarchen : von d. ältesten Bäumen d. Bundesrepublik Deutschland : e. Ausstellung d. Inst. für Auslandsbeziehungen by Wilfried Bauer( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Einfluß von drei Silagearten auf Spermaqualität und Befruchtungsfähigkeit bei Bullen by Wilfried Bauer( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Visum Archiv : eine Bildagentur stellt sich vor( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kalinowski : Caissons, Ensachements, Collagen, Graphik ; [Ausstellung] Kölnischer Kunstverein 14. Januar bis 20. Februar 1972( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geological Field Manual A practical guide for students and enthusiasts by Wilfried Bauer( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fuzzy-Neuro-Systeme '98, computational intelligence : proceedings of the 5. International Workshop Fuzzy-NeuroSystems '98 (FNS '98), March 19-20, 1998, Munich, Germany by Internationalen Workshop Fuzzy-Neuro-Systeme( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grüne Patriarchen : von den ältesten Bäumen der Bundesrepublik Deutschland by Peter Schille( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Untersuchungen zur Cubical-Quad-Antenne by Wilfried Bauer( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bjørnnutane : Heimefrontfjella, Antarktis( )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topographic data of this geological map were obtained through stereoscopic aerial photo interpretation. The photogrammetric photo flights were undertaken in 1986 by the Institut für Angewandte Geodäsie, Frankfurt. Horizontal ground control points required for aerial photo interpretation were determined by means of Doppler satellite observation during the 2nd German Neuschwabenland Expedition 1985/86. Vertical ground control points were taken from unpublished map drafts at 1:100 000 scale by Norsk Polarinstitutt, Oslo. The elevation above mean sea level was transferred to Heimefrontfjella barometrically. For this reason assertions concerning the absolute elevation (referred to sea level) are uncertain. Contours and spot heights presented on the map were obtained from the photogrammetric evaluation of the photography taken in 1986; relative elevation data (hight differences) are accurate to approximately ±10 m
Die geologische Entwicklung an der Grenze zwischen West- und Ost-Gondwana im atlantischen Sektor Antarktikas 2. Auflage by Wilfried Bauer( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.66 for Fuzzy-Neur ... to 0.96 for Untersuchu ...)

Alternative Names
Wilfried Bauer deutscher Fotograf

Wilfried Bauer Duits fotograaf (1944-2005)

Wilfried Bauer German photographer

Languages
German (73)

English (3)