WorldCat Identities

Waller, Ivar 1898-

Overview
Works: 19 works in 42 publications in 3 languages and 111 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ivar Waller
Theoretische studien zur interferenzund dispersionstheorie der röntgenstrahlen by Ivar Waller( Book )

15 editions published in 1925 in German and English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relationship between the size and shape of crystal particles and the width of Debye-Scherrer lines by Ivar Waller( Book )

6 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carl Wilhelm Oseen by Ivar Waller( Book )

3 editions published in 1950 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the conductivity of a metal in a magnetic field by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The space energy distribution of neutrons in a moderator by Ivar Waller( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the Theory of the diffusion and the slowing down of neutrons by Ivar Waller( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in German and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The diffusion of neutrons of constant energy in an infinite medium by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Issue dedicated to professor Ivar Waller on his 90th birthday, June 11, 1988( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the Theory of the diffusion and the slowing down of neutrons by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Theoretische Studien zur Interferenz- und Dispersionstheorie der Röntgenstrahlen by Ivar Waller( )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An exact solution to the problem of the time energy distribution of slowed down neutrons by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Issue dedicated to Professor Ivar Waller on his 90th birthday, June 11, 1988( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the Theory of the diffusion and the slowing down of neutrons by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On Neutron Diffraction Phenomena according to the kinematical theory by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On Neutron Diffraction Phenomena according to the kinematical theory by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

... Theoretische studien zur interferenz- und dispersions-theorie der röntgenstrahlen by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On Neutron Diffraction Phenomena according to the kinematical theory by Ivar Waller( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Några anmärkningar rörande de processuella rättsmedlen by Thore Engströmer( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Carl Wilhelm Oseen : 17/4 1879, 7/11 1944. ... : Minnesteckning by Ivar Waller( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.83 for Theoretisc ... to 0.97 for On the The ...)

Alternative Names
Ivar Waller schwedischer Physiker und Kristallograph

Ivar Waller svensk fysikar

Ivar Waller svensk fysiker

Ivar Waller Swedish theoretical physicist

Ivar Waller Zweeds natuurkundige (1898-1991)

ایوار والر فیزیک‌دان سوئدی

アイバー・ワラー

伊瓦尔·沃勒

Languages
German (20)

English (16)

Swedish (3)