WorldCat Identities

Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Alfred Duke of 1844-1900

Overview
Works: 240 works in 283 publications in 4 languages and 1,211 library holdings
Genres: Registers  History  Music  Genealogy  Exhibition catalogs 
Classifications: HB151, 330
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha Publications about Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
Publications by  Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha Publications by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
posthumous Publications by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
Lettres à S.A.R. le duc régnant de Saxe-Cobourg et Gotha sur la théorie des probabilités, appliquée aux sciences morales et politiques by Adolphe Quetelet ( )
2 editions published in 1846 in French and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Facsimile of address from the old colonists of Victoria to H.R.H. The Duke of Edinburgh K.G ( Book )
in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notes on the sea fisheries and fishing population of the United Kingdom arising from information and experience gained during three years' command of the naval reserves by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha ( Book )
2 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Prince in India and to India, by an Indian. A description of ... the Duke of Edinburgh's landing and stay at Calcutta, and a commentary on ... his farewell address to India, etc by Sambhu Chandra Mookerjee ( Book )
2 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Valse "Galatea" by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha ( )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Galatea valse. [P.F.] by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha ( )
3 editions published between 1872 and 1874 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lettres à S.A.R. le duc régnant de Saxe-Cobourg et Gotha by Adolphe Quetelet ( )
1 edition published in 1846 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
To His Royal Highness Prince Alfred Ernest Albert, Duke of Edinburgh, K.G., &c. &c. &c ( Book )
1 edition published in 1867 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Galatea valse as [piano] duets by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha ( )
1 edition published in 1873 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Victorian pioneers who signed the loyal address to the Duke of Edinburgh in 1867 by D. J Mickle ( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Herzog Alfred von Sachsen Coburg und Gotha by Wettig ( Book )
1 edition published in 1893 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Memoranda of proceedings connected with the visit of His Royal Highness the Duke of Edinburgh ... to South Australia by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha ( Book )
1 edition published in 1867 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Galatea-Walzer by Alfred Saxe-Coburg and Gotha ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.00 for The Prince ... to 1.00 for Memoranda ...)
Alternative Names
Albert, Prince, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred, cuc de Saxe-Coburg et Gotha
Alfred de Saxe-Cobourg-Gotha, duc d'Édimbourg
Alfred d'Edimbourg
Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred Edinburgh, Herzog 1844-1900
Alfred Ernest Albert, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred Ernest Albert, Prince, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, 1844-1900
Alfred, Prince, Duke of Edinburgh, 1844-1900
Édimbourg, Alfred de Saxe-Cobourg-Gotha, duc d'
Edinburgh, Alfred, Duke of, 1844-1900
Sachsen-Coburg und Gotha, Alfred, Hertog, 1844-1900
Saxe-Cobourg-Gotha, Alfred de, duc d'Édimbourg
Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Alfred Ernest Albert, Duke, 1844-1900
Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Alfred Ernest Albert, Duke Of, 1844-1900
Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, Alfred, Duke of, 1844-1900
Languages
English (52)
German (7)
French (3)
Sinhalese (2)