WorldCat Identities

Perpillou, Aimé Vincent 1902-

Overview
Works: 540 works in 876 publications in 2 languages and 3,385 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Conference proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Publishing director, Editor, Former owner, Speaker, Composer, Contributor, Redactor, Cartographer
Classifications: DK17, 914.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Aimé Vincent Perpillou
Human geography by Aime Vincent Perpillou( Book )
20 editions published between 1966 and 1977 in English and held by 716 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Soviet Union, the land and its people by Georges Jorré( Book )
16 editions published between 1946 and 1967 in English and French and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geography, with information on economic systems, population distribution, and the main natural regions
Visages de la Flandre et de l'Artois by A Perpillou( Book )
5 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Visages du Limousin et de la Marche by A Perpillou( Book )
8 editions published between 1949 and 1966 in French and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La Picardie et les régions voisines, Artois-Cambrésis-Beauvaisis by Albert Demangeon( Book )
5 editions published in 1973 in French and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tourisme et transport en Méditerranée occidentale, Iles Baléares, Corse, Sardaigne by Monique Dacharry( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les transports par mer et le commerce maritime by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
5 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Ravitaillement des grandes villes by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
4 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les pays aquitains by Henri Enjalbert( Book )
in French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Limousin, étude de géographie physique régionale by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
8 editions published in 1940 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'industrie et les ports by A Perpillou( Book )
4 editions published in 1967 in French and English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
America and the race for world dominion by Albert Demangeon( Book )
5 editions published in 1975 in French and Undetermined and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les produits de l'élevage : types de production et commercialisation by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
8 editions published between 1965 and 1970 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le commerce international des produits agricoles by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
4 editions published in 1962 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les chemins de fer francais et leur place dans le reseau ferroviaire de l'europe nord-occidentale by Aimé Vincent Perpillou( Book )
6 editions published in 1964 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Géographie rurale by Aimé Vincent Perpillou( Book )
6 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les transports interieurs aux Etats-Unis by Aimé Vincent Perpillou( Book )
4 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Géographie de la circulation géographie générale des chemins de fer : les chemins de fer en Asie by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
5 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Visages de Flandre, Artois by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
5 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in French and English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Géographie de la circulation : conditions générales de la navigation intérieure by Aimé Perpillou( Book )
7 editions published between 1950 and 1958 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.47 for Les pays a ... to 0.94 for Géographi ...)
Alternative Names
Perpillou, A.
Perpillou, Aimé.
Perpillou, Aimé 1902-
Perpillou, Aimé Vincent
Perpillou Aimé Vincent 1902-1976
Perpillou, M. A. 1902-1976
Languages
French (91)
English (35)