WorldCat Identities

Nicholas, Robert

Overview
Works: 137 works in 197 publications in 2 languages and 1,033 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Abstracts  Film adaptations  Horror films 
Roles: Composer, Author, Performer, Actor, Conductor
Classifications: PN1997, 823.91
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Nicholas
 
Most widely held works by Robert Nicholas
Canalway Quest : Beaver Marsh quest by Susan Hale( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mask of Satan( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A woman executed as a witch by the Inquisition returns from the grave to seek gruesome revenge on the descendants of those who caused her death
The white shroud by Robert NICHOLAS( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atchison, Kansas, marriages and obituaries by Robert Nicholas( Book )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimiles from Atchison newspapers, including The freedom's champion, The daily champion, The champion, The globe
Toulon High School, Toulon Illinois Alumni Index 1913-1925 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pensacola Gazette : marriages & obituaries Pensacola, Florida 1826-1857 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

4 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La batalla de Marathon( Visual )

5 editions published between 1984 and 2009 in Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atenas, siglo V a. C. El rey persa Darío I desea invadir y conquistar Atenas, pero los atenienses y sus aliados librarán una dura batalla para impedirlo
The Cherokee advocate, marriages & obituaries, 1881-1897, Tahlequah, Oklahoma by Rob Nicholas( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimiles from The Cherokee advocate
The Kansas herald of freedom marriages and obituaries, Wakarusa, Kansas, January 1855-December 1859 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimiles from The Kansas herald of freedom
The Omaha Nebraskian, Omaha, Nebraska, marriages and obituaries, 1856-1861 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimiles from The Omaha Nebraskian
Cerro Gordo County, Iowa, 1877 tax records : 2401-3198 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The daily Emporia gazette marriages and obituaries, August 1890-September 1899 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimiles from The Emporia daily gazette
The Maryville daily forum : Maryville, Missouri : marriage announcements April 1940 - December 1940 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Camden commercial courier & the Camden confederate newspapers, marriages, obituaries, and birth announcements, 1837-1863 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimiles from the Camden commercial courier and the Camden confederate
Atchison Kansas Marriages and Obituaries : January 1890-December 1892 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delaware Patriot and American Watchman : Jan 1928-Jan 1831 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maitland Missouri Alumni Index 1895-1928 by Robert Nicholas( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Salem cemetery, Nodaway County, Missouri by Robert Nicholas( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprised of photographs of headstones and monuments in Salem cemetery, arranged in inverse alphabetical order by surname
Canalway quest : Beaver Marsh quest by Susan Hale( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ready and able : addressing labor market needs and building productive careers for people with disabilities through collaborative approaches( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The report describes market-driven practices that increase hiring, retention, promotion and accommodation of people with disabilities through partnerships with employers. Approaches profiled in the research include: collaborations between major national employers and public sector agencies; models that focus on an industry or occupational sector; private and "alternative" staffing services that place people with disabilities; partnerships that expand opportunities for college students and graduates with disabilities; and local and regional hubs that connect people with disabilities and employers. The research also profiles two organizations where lead disability and employment partnerships act as catalysts
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.40 for The Camden ... to 1.00 for Gertrude L ...)

Alternative Names
Nicholas, Robert 1914-1989

Nicolosi, Robert

Nicolsi, Roberto 1914-1989

Roberto Nicolosi compositeur italien

Roberto Nicolosi compositore italiano

Roberto Nicolosi Italiaans componist (1914-1989)

Roberto Nicolosi Italian composer

Roberto Nicolosi italiensk komponist

Roberto Nicolosi italiensk kompositör

Роберто Николози

Languages