WorldCat Identities

Bitter, Peter

Overview
Works: 16 works in 24 publications in 3 languages and 150 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Roles: Creator
Classifications: TS173, 620.0045
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Peter Bitter Publications about Peter Bitter
Publications by  Peter Bitter Publications by Peter Bitter
Most widely held works by Peter Bitter
Technische Zuverlässigkeit; Problematik, mathematische Grundlagen, Untersuchungsmethoden by Messerschmidt-Bölkow-Blohm ( Book )
8 editions published between 1971 and 1977 in German and Undetermined and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Technische Zuverlässigkeit : Problematik, math. Grundlagen, Untersuchungsmethoden, Anwendungen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mapping for planning : a source book ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lauwe by Peter Bitter ( )
in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wonen op niveau : catalogus van keramiek en glas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De verborgen stad : 750 jaar Alkmaar onder de grond ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Dutch and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Konzeptstudie zum Aufbau eines Geographischen Informationssystemes für den Schweizerischen Nationalpark (GIS-SNP) by Britta Allgöwer ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Konzeptstudie zum Aufbau eines geographischen Informationssystemes für den schweizerischen Nationalpark (GIS-SNP) (Jahresbericht GIS-SNP 1992) by Britta Allgöwer ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Orthophotographs to assist participatory forest management application in the Jhikhu Khola Watershed, Nepal by Peter Bitter ( )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Das ">>planning support project" : Erfahrungen mit dezentraler Raumplanung in Sri Lanka by Peter Bitter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Einbau von Landsat thematic mapperdaten in ein Wald-Informationssystem : Diplomarbeit by Peter Bitter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Assessment of the impact of topography on remote sensing forest mapping of alpine regions : feasibility study ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Sri Lanka / Swiss Planning Support Project : final report by Peter Bitter ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Application of GIS to mountain land-use planning by Peter Bitter ( )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Generation of Digital Elevation Model and Geocoding of Landsat TM data : test site Kankan, Guinea : technical report by Peter Bitter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.00 for Konzeptstu ... to 1.00 for Applicatio ...)
Alternative Names
Bitter, P.
Languages
German (10)
English (9)
Dutch (2)