WorldCat Identities

Ralph

Overview
Works: 58 works in 109 publications in 4 languages and 492 library holdings
Genres: Comic books, strips, etc  Comics (Graphic works)  Graphic novels 
Roles: Author, Artist, Illustrator, clr
Classifications: PN6747.D67, 741.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ralph
Undertaker by Ralph Meyer( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in French and English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Undertaker by Ralph Meyer( Book )

3 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fin du premier diptyque de cette série de western
La Mangouste by Ralph Meyer( Book )

5 editions published between 2008 and 2010 in French and German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cette série explore le passé ainsi que les activités parallèles de personnages présents dans la série XIII. Cet opus retrace la formation du tueur la Mangouste
IJzerpoot by Ralph( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Dutch and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De mangoest by Ralph( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Dutch and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Page noire by Giroud( Book )

3 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York, de nos jours. Carson McNeal est un écrivain de bestsellers hors pair, mais il n'apparaît jamais en public ni à l'écran. Nul ne sait qui il est vraiment. Kerry Stevens, jeune critique littéaire, veut être la première à percer le secret de McNeal. Un secret lié au prochain roman de l'écrivain. Un roman hanté par le cauchemar de Sabra et Chatila, une page noire de l'histoire
De midgardslang by Ralph( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Dutch and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De goudvreter by Ralph Meyer( Book )

3 editions published in 2015 in Dutch and French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2002 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joe Telenko, chauffeur de taxi new-yorkais, a deux problèmes majeurs : son coeur qui commence à montrer des signes de faiblesse et sa femme Martha, clouée dans un fauteuil roulant, qui le hait. Une course de nuit parmi tant d'autres, où il va croiser la route d'un truand en cavale, va peut-être apporter la solution
Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )

4 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martha et Joe rêvaient de danse. Mais Martha dansera sur la tombe de Joe
Undertaker by Ralph Meyer( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )

5 editions published between 1997 and 2003 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joe Telenko, chauffeur de taxi new-yorkais, a deux problèmes majeurs : son coeur qui commence à montrer des signes de faiblesse et sa femme Martha, clouée dans un fauteuil roulant, qui le hait. Une course de nuit parmi tant d'autres, où il va croiser la route d'un truand en cavale, va peut-être apporter la solution
Black page by Ralph( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clear blue tomorrows by Fabien Vehlmann( Book )

3 editions published between 2001 and 2016 in French and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In the future, the entire population is under a de facto dictatorship because of cerebral implants invented by one F.G. Wilson. Nolan Ska, an engineer, manages to travel back in time, with the intention of changing history by encouraging Wilson's first career: novelist. But the man who will eventually become a seemingly immortal despot turns out to be a poor writer, and it will be up to Nolan to use his own memories to be his ghost writer
De dans van de gieren by Ralph( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Dutch and French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ian by Ralph Meyer( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

IAN (Intelligence artificielle neuromécanique) est un robot recouvert de peau et doté d'un cerveau évolutif. Son système nerveux lui permet d'avoir des sensations et des émotions tel un humain, mais il est aussi sujet à des crises de démence. IAN a été chargé d'une mission de sauvetage sous-marin
Ian by Ralph Meyer( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los angeles, 2044. IAN (Intelligence Artificielle Neuromécanique) est un robot recouvert de peau et doté d'un cerveau évolutif. Alors que la retransmission des premiers pas d'un homme sur Mars est interrompue par de violentes émeutes urbaines, la Spécial Rescue Section intervient, entraînant avec elle IAN, sans trop savoir comment il réagira face à cette situation nouvelle pour lui
Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Undertaker by Xavier Dorison( Book )

7 editions published between 2015 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het geheugen van Dillon by Tome( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ballonstrip
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.76 for Clear blue ... to 0.95 for Berceuse a ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
La Mangouste
Alternative Names
Meyer, R.

Meyer, Ralph

Ralph

Ralph Meyer French comics artist

رالف ماير فنان قصص مصورة فرنسي

Languages
French (39)

Dutch (9)

German (3)

English (2)

Covers