WorldCat Identities

Esenç, Tevfik

Overview
Works: 13 works in 20 publications in 2 languages and 77 library holdings
Roles: Contributor, Other, Interviewee
Classifications: PK9201.U31, 499.96
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Tevfik Esenç
 
Most widely held works by Tevfik Esenç
Le verbe oubykh : études descriptives et comparatives by Georges Dumézil( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petites épopées tcherkesses en oubykh by Georges Dumézil( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes d'étymologies et de vocabulaires sur les langues caucasiques du Nord-Est. 4-6 by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Structure des racines verbales de l'Oubykh by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes d'étymologie et de vocabulaire sur le caucasique du Nord-Ouest by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les Dernières voix by Ismet Arason( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"La disparition d'une langue, l'oubykh, et donc de toute la culture d'une population originaire du Caucase et emigrée vers l'Anatolie (Turquie), nous est contée à travers le portrait d'un octogénaire qui a collaboré avec Georges Dumezil
Histoires de Nasreddin Hoca en oubykh. Texte révisé, traduit et annoté par George Charachidze by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Petite chronique des villages oubykhs by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le Nom de nombre de l'oubykh, notes descriptives et comparatives by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le verbe oubykh by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proverbes tcherkesses en oubykh by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes d'étymologie et de vocabulaire sur le caucasique du Nord-Ouest, 12-14 by Georges Dumézil( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.76 for The last v ... to 0.99 for Petite chr ...)

Alternative Names
Tevfik Esenç agricultor turco

Tevfik Esenç cserkesz származású török földműves, az ubih nyelv utolsó ismert beszélője

Tevfik Esenç letzter Sprecher der ubychischen Sprache

Tevfik Esenç Turkish politician

Тевфік Есенч

Эсенч

Эсенч, Тевфик

테비크 에센크

帖伍菲克‧艾森奇

Languages
French (17)

English (1)