WorldCat Identities

Ku, Chào-hao

Overview
Works: 5 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 60 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: QA641, 516.36
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Chào-hao Ku Publications about Chào-hao Ku
Publications by  Chào-hao Ku Publications by Chào-hao Ku
Most widely held works by Chào-hao Ku
Proceedings of the 1981 Shanghai Symposium on Differential Geometry and Differential Equations = 1981 nian "shuang wei" Shanghai tao lun hui wen ji by Symposium on Differential Geometry and Differential Equations ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On classical Yang-Mills fields by Chʻao-hao Ku ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Advances in science of China : Mathematics by Chʻao-hao Ku ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Differential geometry : proceedings of the symposium in honour of Professor su Buchin on his 90th birthday, Shangahi, China, Sept. 17-23 1991 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.47 for Advances i ... to 0.97 for Proceeding ...)
Alternative Names
Chaohao, Gu
Gu, Chaohao
Languages
English (6)