WorldCat Identities

Testard, François Martin

Overview
Works: 27 works in 29 publications in 2 languages and 31 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Music  Designs and plans  Art 
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  François Martin Testard Publications about François Martin Testard
Publications by  François Martin Testard Publications by François Martin Testard
Most widely held works by François Martin Testard
Picturesque views of public edifices in Paris by Segard ( Book )
2 editions published in 1814 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vues pittoresques des principaux édifices de Paris ( Book )
2 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
- Contenu iconographique: palais, hôtels particuliers, églises, théâtres, halles, palais de justice, pompe à feu, places, ponts, portes, pavillons, maisons particulières, bains chinois, Bastille, Bastille (prise), Bastille (démolition), etc
Picturesque Views of Public Edifices in Paris. By Segard and Testard, aquatinted in imitation of the drawings by Mr Rosenberg by SEGARD ( Book )
1 edition published in 1814 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Elévation et plan de la Salle de Spectacle de la ville du Port Napoléon, Île-de-France by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1812 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
ELEVACION y CORTE del PALACIO de CARLOS V en GRANADA ELÉVATION et COUPE du PALAIS de CHARLES V á GRANADE = ELEVATION and CUT of the PALACE of CHARLES the V.th at GRANADA by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1812 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor, peignes malais et appareil pour le bétel by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Plan et coupe d'une maison de la ville de Ste. Croix, Ténériffe by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1812 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor, habitations malaises by Francois Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor, armes et instruments de musique by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor, armes et instrumens de musique by Francois Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Nouvelle-Hollande, Nouvelle Galles du Sud, dessins exécutés par les naturels by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor, details d'un tombeau chinois by Francois Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Fontaine en lave située sur la Grande Place de la ville de Ste. Croix, Ténériffe by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1812 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor, peignes malais et appareil pour le betel by Francois Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Nouvelle-Hollande, Nouvelle Galles du Sud, armes, ustencils [i.e. ustensils] et ornemens by François Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor vases, boetes [i.e. boites] et paniers malais by Francois Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Timor, jeux, ustensiles et arts malais by Francois Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Phisique, thermobatometre ou appareil pour mesurer la temperature de la mer a de grandes profondeurs by Francois Martin Testard ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1807 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
[Paris et la province, ou, Choix des plus beaux monumens [i.e. monuments] d'architecture, anciens et modernes, en France by Sylvain Maréchal ( Book )
1 edition published in 1786 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
- Contenu iconographqiue: Notre-Dame (au cerf-volant), Notre-Dame (intérieur), Saint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, Petit et Grand Châtelet, hospice des Enfants-Trouvés, Palais de Justice, maison de l'oncle d'Héloïse, Saint-Pierre-aux-Boeufs et Saint-Landry
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.15 (from 0.00 for Picturesqu ... to 0.92 for Picturesqu ...)
Alternative Names
Tétard, François Martin
Languages
French (18)
English (3)