aller au contenu
A collection of 2005 Academy Award nominated short films Aperçu de cet ouvrage
FermerAperçu de cet ouvrage
Vérifiant…

A collection of 2005 Academy Award nominated short films

Auteur : Rob PearlsteinPia ClementeLoren MendellLinus FoersterConstantin CastellTous les auteurs
Éditeur : Los Angeles, Calif. : Magnolia Home Entertainment, ©2006.
Édition/format :   Vidéo DVD : Animation partielle : Anglais : Mixed aspect ratiosVoir toutes les éditions et tous les formats
Base de données :WorldCat
Résumé :
A collection of short films nominated for the 78th Annual Academy Awards, including the winning live action short and the winning animated short.
Évaluation :

(pas encore évalué) 0 avec des critiques - Soyez le premier.

Sujets
Plus comme ceci

 

Trouver un exemplaire dans la bibliothèque

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Recherche de bibliothèques qui possèdent cet ouvrage...

Détails

Genre/forme : Short films
Comedy films
Animated films
Silhouette animation films
Fantasy films
Steampunk films
3-D films
Drama
Teatro
Type d’ouvrage : Animation partielle, Enregistrement vidéo
Format : Matériel visuel
Tous les auteurs / collaborateurs : Rob Pearlstein; Pia Clemente; Loren Mendell; Linus Foerster; Constantin Castell; Ulrike Grote; Sean Ellis; Lene Bausager; Rúnar Rúnarsson; Skúli Fr Malmquist; Thor S Sigurjónsson; Martin McDonagh; Kenton Allen; Mia Bays; Sharon Colman; Jamie Wolpert; John Canemaker; Peggy Stern; Joseph Kennedy; Anthony Lucas; Julia Lucas; Mark Shirrefs; Dan O'Shannon; Bill Plympton; Cédric Babouche; Kevin Pollak; Vivian Bang; Jorge Garcia; Susan Pearlstein; Peter Jordan; Burghart Klaussner; Monica Bleibtreu; Emilia Fox; Brendan Gleeson; Aisling O'Sullivan; Rupert Degas; Eli Wallach; John Turturro; Lewis Fiander; Paul Giamatti; Rick Astley; Ronald Sadoff; Bruce Rowland; Arnaud Demuynck; Magnolia Pictures (Firm); Shorts International (Firm); Worldwide Short Films (Firm); Sundance Channel.; Station B (Firm); Universität Hamburg. Filmstudium.; Zik Zak Kvikmyndir.; Kynnir (Firm); Ugly Duckling Films.; RSA Films.; FilmFour (Firm); Bord Scannán na hÉireann.; Missing in Action (Firm); Funny Farm Films.; National Film and Television School.; Shadowbox Films, Inc.; Australian Film Commission.; Film Victoria.; SBS Independent.; Atomic Television.; Sacrebleu Productions.; La Boîte-- Productions.; ARCADI (Firm); Centre régional de ressources audiovisuelles.; Films du Nord (Firm); Digit Anima (Firm); Asche & Spencer (Musical group); Left Turn Films.; 3-D Films.; Magnolia Home Entertainment (Firm)
Numéro OCLC : 70662373
Note sur la langue : In English, German, Icelandic, and French; with optional Spanish subtitles. Closed-captioned.
Notes : Title from disc menu.
Crédits : Directors of photography, Jeremy Launais (prog. 1), Ute Freund (prog. 2), Alex Barber (prog. 4), Baz Irvine (prog. 5) ; film editing, Dick Gordon (prog. 1), Gisela Gondolatsch (prog. 2), Dayn Williams (prog. 4), Nicolas Gaster (prog. 5), Agnieszka Liggett (prog. 6), David Mehlman (prog. 7), David Tait (prog. 8), Amandine Moulinet (prog. 10) ; music, Asche & Spencer (prog. 1), Jörn Kux (prog. 2), Rick Astley (prog. 4), Peter Gosling (prog. 6), Ronald Sadoff (prog. 7), Bruce Rowland (prog. 8), Thierry Malet (prog. 10) ; animators, Sharon Colman, Ant Blades, Richard Jones (prog. 6), Janelle Kilner ... [et al.] (prog. 8), Pierre Cerutti ... [et al.] (prog. 10).
Distribution : Live action performers: Kevin Pollack, Frankie Jay Allison, Vivian Bang, Michael Cornacchia, Mathew Fraumann, Jorge Garcia, Rick Hoffman, Johnny Messner, Jerry Minor, Katheryn Winnick, Susan Pearlstein, Rob Pearlstein, Peter Jordan, Maximilian Werner, Burghart Klaußner, Hermann Lause, Monica Bleibtreu, Sean Biggerstaff, Emilia Fox, Michael Dixon, Michael Lambourne, Stuart Goodwin, Brendan Gleeson, Ruaidhrí Conroy, David Wilmot, Aisling O'Sullivan, Gary Lydon, Domhnall Gleeson, David Murray, Tadgh Conroy, David Pearse, Ann McFarlane, John Wallace, Richard Nisbet, Mick Horan.
Interprète(s) : Voices (animated films): Rupert Degas, Eli Wallach, John Turturro, Joel Edgerton, Helmut Bakaitis, Tommy Dysart, Jude Beaumont, Richard Moss, Lewis Fiander, Paul Giamatti, David Scarpuzza, Jean-Marc Delhausse.
Récompenses : Academy Awards (2006): winner for Best Short Film, Live Action (Six shooter); winner for Best Short Film, Animated (The moon and the son).
Public cible : MPAA: Not rated; some content not suitable for children.
Description : 1 videodisc (ca. 162 min.) : sd., col. with b&w sequences ; 4 3/4 in.
Détails : DVD, region 1; Dolby digital 2.0.
Contenu : Live action short films: Our time is up (2004, 12 min.) (USA) / Sundance Channel ; Station B ; written and directed by Rob Pearlstein ; produced by Pia Clemente, Loren Mendell, Rob Pearlstein --
Ausreisser = The runaway (2004, 23 min.) (Germany) / Das Filmstudium der Universitat Hamburg zeigt ; written by Linus Foerster ; producer, Constantin Castell ; directed by Ulrike Grote --
Sídasti Bærinn = The last farm (2004, 17 min.) (Iceland) / Zik Zak Filmworks, Kynnir, Zinzak Filmworks ; written and directed by Rúnar Rúnarsson ; produced by Skúli Fr. Malmquist, Thor S. Sigurjónsson --
Cashback (2004, 18 min.) (UK) / Left Turn Films ; written and directed by Sean Ellis ; produced by Lene Bausager ; produced in association with Ugly Duckling Films and RSA Films --
Six shooter (2005, 27 min.) (UK) / Film Four and Bord Scannán na hÉireann//The Irish Film Board present a Missing in Action and Funny Farm Films production in association with Fantastic Films ; written and directed by Martin McDonagh ; produced by Kenton Allen and Mia Bays. Animated short films: Badgered (2005, 6 min.) (UK) / the National Film and Television School ; writer and director, Sharon Colman ; producer, Jamie Wolpert --
The moon and the son : an imagined conversation by John Cannizzaro-Canemaker (2005, 28 min.) (USA) / animation/design/direction, John Canemaker ; producers, Peggy Stern, John Canemaker ; script, John Canemaker, Joseph Kennedy, Peggy Stern ; produced in association with Shadowbox Films, Inc. --
The mysterious geographic explorations of Jasper Morello (2005, 26 min.) (Australia) / directed by Anthony Lucas ; produced by Julia Lucas, Anthony Lucas ; screenplay by Mark Shirrefs ; story by Anthony Lucas, Mark Shirrefs ; produced and developed in association with the Australian Film Commission ; developed and produced with the assistance of Film Victoria ; produced in association with SBS Independent ; produced by 3-D Films. Additional animated shorts: The fan and the flower (2005, 7 min.) (USA) / Atomic Television ; produced and written by Dan O'Shannon ; directed and animated by Bill Plympton --
Imago--
(2005, 12 min.) (Belgium/France) / Sacrebleu Productions ; Arnaud Demuynck, La Boîte, --
Productions ; in coproduction with Le CRRAV ARCADI, Les Films du Nord, Digit Anima ; written and directed by Cédric Babouche.
Autres titres : Our time it up.
Ausreisser.
Runaway.
Sídasti Bærinn.
Last farm.
Cashback.
Six shooter.
Badgered.
Moon and the son : an imagined conversation by John Cannizzaro-Canemaker.
Mysterious geographic explorations of Jasper Morello.
Fan and the flower.
Imago.
Short films
2005 Academy Award nominated short films
Responsabilité : Magnolia Pictures ; Shorts International ; Worldwide Short Films.

Résumé :

A collection of short films nominated for the 78th Annual Academy Awards, including the winning live action short and the winning animated short.

Critiques

Critiques d’utilisateurs
Récupération des critiques de GoodReads...
Récuperation des critiques DOGObooks…

Tags

Soyez le premier.

Ouvrages semblables

Sujets associés :(19)

Listes d’utilisateurs dans lesquelles cet ouvrage apparaît (7)

Confirmez cette demande

Vous avez peut-être déjà demandé cet ouvrage. Veuillez sélectionner OK si vous voulez poursuivre avec cette demande quand même.

Données liées


<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/70662373>
library:oclcnum"70662373"
library:placeOfPublication
library:placeOfPublication
rdf:typebgn:DVD
rdf:typeschema:Movie
rdf:valueUnknown value: pan
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:alternateName"2005 Academy Award nominated short films"@en
schema:alternateName"Short films"@en
schema:awards"Academy Awards (2006): winner for Best Short Film, Live Action (Six shooter); winner for Best Short Film, Animated (The moon and the son)."
schema:bookEdition"Mixed aspect ratios."
schema:contentRating"MPAA: Not rated; some content not suitable for children."
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
<http://viaf.org/viaf/148124024>
rdf:typeschema:Organization
schema:name"Centre régional de ressources audiovisuelles."
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:contributor
schema:copyrightYear"2006"
schema:description"Additional animated shorts: The fan and the flower (2005, 7 min.) (USA) / Atomic Television ; produced and written by Dan O'Shannon ; directed and animated by Bill Plympton -- Imago-- (2005, 12 min.) (Belgium/France) / Sacrebleu Productions ; Arnaud Demuynck, La Boîte, -- Productions ; in coproduction with Le CRRAV ARCADI, Les Films du Nord, Digit Anima ; written and directed by Cédric Babouche."@en
schema:description"Animated short films: Badgered (2005, 6 min.) (UK) / the National Film and Television School ; writer and director, Sharon Colman ; producer, Jamie Wolpert -- The moon and the son : an imagined conversation by John Cannizzaro-Canemaker (2005, 28 min.) (USA) / animation/design/direction, John Canemaker ; producers, Peggy Stern, John Canemaker ; script, John Canemaker, Joseph Kennedy, Peggy Stern ; produced in association with Shadowbox Films, Inc. -- The mysterious geographic explorations of Jasper Morello (2005, 26 min.) (Australia) / directed by Anthony Lucas ; produced by Julia Lucas, Anthony Lucas ; screenplay by Mark Shirrefs ; story by Anthony Lucas, Mark Shirrefs ; produced and developed in association with the Australian Film Commission ; developed and produced with the assistance of Film Victoria ; produced in association with SBS Independent ; produced by 3-D Films."@en
schema:description"A collection of short films nominated for the 78th Annual Academy Awards, including the winning live action short and the winning animated short."@en
schema:description"Live action short films: Our time is up (2004, 12 min.) (USA) / Sundance Channel ; Station B ; written and directed by Rob Pearlstein ; produced by Pia Clemente, Loren Mendell, Rob Pearlstein -- Ausreisser = The runaway (2004, 23 min.) (Germany) / Das Filmstudium der Universitat Hamburg zeigt ; written by Linus Foerster ; producer, Constantin Castell ; directed by Ulrike Grote -- Sídasti Bærinn = The last farm (2004, 17 min.) (Iceland) / Zik Zak Filmworks, Kynnir, Zinzak Filmworks ; written and directed by Rúnar Rúnarsson ; produced by Skúli Fr. Malmquist, Thor S. Sigurjónsson -- Cashback (2004, 18 min.) (UK) / Left Turn Films ; written and directed by Sean Ellis ; produced by Lene Bausager ; produced in association with Ugly Duckling Films and RSA Films -- Six shooter (2005, 27 min.) (UK) / Film Four and Bord Scannán na hÉireann//The Irish Film Board present a Missing in Action and Funny Farm Films production in association with Fantastic Films ; written and directed by Martin McDonagh ; produced by Kenton Allen and Mia Bays."@en
schema:exampleOfWork<http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/785795934>
schema:genre"Comedy films"@en
schema:genre"Steampunk films"@en
schema:genre"Drama"@en
schema:genre"Fantasy films"@en
schema:genre"3-D films"@en
schema:genre"Short films"@en
schema:genre"Silhouette animation films"@en
schema:genre"Animated films"@en
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:hasPart
schema:inLanguage"en"
schema:name"A collection of 2005 Academy Award nominated short films"@en
schema:publication
schema:publisher
wdrs:describedby

Content-negotiable representations

Fermer la fenêtre

Veuillez vous identifier dans WorldCat 

Vous n’avez pas de compte? Vous pouvez facilement créer un compte gratuit.