skip to content
Israel culture line with Noam Semel Preview this item
ClosePreview this item
Checking...

Israel culture line with Noam Semel

Publisher: New York : Israeli Consulate in New York, 1991-
Edition/Format:   VHS video : VHS tape   Visual material : Hebrew
Database:WorldCat
Rating:

(not yet rated) 0 with reviews - Be the first.

Subjects
More like this

 

Find a copy in the library

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Finding libraries that hold this item...

Details

Named Person: Amos Oz; Mike Burstein; Hayim Buzaglo; Gila Amagor; Yoram Kaniuk; Natan Sharansky; O Hirschbein; Rami Kleinstein; Hillel Omer; Shmuel Atzmon; Gershon Shaked; Yaffa Yarkoni; Shimon Sandhaus; Linda Sandhaus; Ilan Stavans; Dudu Fisher; Dudu Dotan; Gabriel Preil; Michael Handelsaltz; Giora Fiedman; Muzeʼon Yiʻsraʼel (Jerusalem); Lillian Lux; Ben-Zion Orgad; Rina Yerushalmi; Ilana Goor; David Broza; Tsipi Pines; Aharon Apelfeld; Yehuda Amichai
Material Type: Videorecording
Document Type: Visual material
OCLC Number: 34394705
Description: 1 videocassette (VHS) : col.
Contents: Show 1: L. Rivlin, Sh. Mints; D. Turgeman; M. Zaken --
Show 2: M. Hurie --Show 3: A. Aboutbul; J. Paz, Ch. Buzaglo; G. Almagor. --
Show 4:Israeli children's theater; Ilana Ortar; "Hakol over Habibi" pop group Show 5: M. Bursten, the Rothchilds; Y. Ozeri- artist ; Israeli film marathon --
Show 6: Yoram Kanuk; M & R Schisgal; U. Grosbard; R. Gregario --
Show 7: "Driving miss Daisy" in Israel; Arik Lavi --
Show 8: Natan Sheransky; O. Hirschbein: dir. 92 st. Y.A. Traynin: poet & scientist; Rami Kleinstein: singer --
Show 9: Soviet Jews alia: cultural perspective --
Show 10: Tribute to A. Hillel; S. Batkin: art collector; A. Hoffman: Yiddish actor; Sh. Atzmon: dir. of Yiddish theater in Israel --
Show 11: Fiddler on the roof: lyricist; Y. Veiser: author; R. Rothstein: U.J.A. --
Show 12: G. Shaked: literary critic; mission of young Israeli journalists. Show 13: A. D'Lugoff: Jazz producer; Y. Levi: conductor Atlanta sympony; A. Gazit: theater dir.; E. Jacobs: actress --
Show 14: R. Shapiro: Pres. Friends of Bazalel art academy; T. Schnabel: T.V. dir.; Yaffa Yarkoni: singer --
Show 15: Israeli literature: Eva Fogelman, Jerome Channes; Linda & Shimon Zendahaus: Artists --
Show 16: N. Yonai: essayist; Tzippy Shachrur: poet; Ray Fox: filmmaker; Shalom Shmuelov: actor --
Show 17: Israeli/Jewish culture in the USSR: Sh. Shenhar: Israeli consul; T. Mann: theater dir.; A. Cohen Solal: cultural conseillor of France --
Show 18: Uri Palti: Israeli consul; Annie Cohen Solal; Karen Hopkins: Brooklyn academy of music --
Show 19: V. Stoloff: filmmaker; O. Zehavi: Composor; I. Stavans: Mexcican Jewish writer; R. Avni: theater dir. Show 20: Sephard "92-"By may spirit" David Silber; Michel Bokobza; Richard Katz --
Show 21: Family of Soviet-Israeli musicians: M. Vaiman; D. Joffe; Son Danny; Dudu Fischer: actor/singer --
Show 22: N. Zuckerman: dir. of Tmuna dance; S. Slesin: interior design; T. Geva: artist; R. Yedidiah: composer. Show 23: Dudu Dotan: comedian; Exhibitions in the Israel Museum; B. Urdang :Israeli art gallery; Bet Hatefutsot --
Show 24: Sepharad"92 & Israeli art: Am. Sh. Hdas; T. Nitzan: keren; R. Dissentshik: dir. of Tel Aviv Museum; Video on Israel museum. Show 25: Z. Ziegler: dean of Technion University; Sergio Minerbi: writer; Buki Schwartz: artist; Video of Israeli T.V. culture shows --
Show 26: Jewish art in East Europe; Y. Feldman: Hebrew litrature; Gabriel Prell: poet; A. Marcovicci: singer/actress --
Show 27: L. Rivlin: filmmaker; H. Butman: prisoner of Zion; Benni Berman: singer; M. Handelsaltz: theater critic --
Show 28: Shmuel Shenhar: consul Soviet artist --
Show 29: G. Fiedman: klezmer; T. Teicholz: Demjanjuk trial; Dr. Ronen: folkore festival; Maya Beiser: cellist --
Show 30: O. Elkera: Druse artist; Nira Rabinovitch: singer; Israel Museum 25th anniv.; Lillian Lux: Yiddish actress --
Show 31: J. Dornemann: opera workshop in Israel; Ben-Zion Orgad: composer; Corinna-art & co-existence --
Show 32: Israeli play: "A page of Talmud"; Mike Burstyn on Israel during Gulf War --
Show 33: Rina Yerushalmi: theater dir.; Dalit Warshaw: young composer --
Show 34: behind the scenes look at "Americs music saltute to the people of Israel" --
Show 35: Amiel Malale: choreographer Jazz in Israel festival --
Show 36: Image of the Arab in Israeli cinema; E. Shaltiel & O. Zehavi: art & music; Dr. Kabakov on "Hatikva" --
Show 37: Yaakov Agam: artist; Miriam Tuvia-Cohen: Ramat-Gan museum --
Show 38: Ilana Goor: artist; David Broza: singer; Tzachi Ostrovski: photographer. Show 39: Shlomo Mintz: violinist; B. Gal-Ed: American-Israel culture foundation; Y. Ozeri & M. Rovner: artist; Pnina Elder: Soc. for prevention alcoholism --
Show 40: Tispi Pines: dir. of Beer-Sheva theater; Amos Etinger: author, T.V. host.

Reviews

User-contributed reviews
Retrieving GoodReads reviews...
Retrieving DOGObooks reviews...

Tags

Be the first.
Confirm this request

You may have already requested this item. Please select Ok if you would like to proceed with this request anyway.

Linked Data


<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/34394705>
library:oclcnum"34394705"
library:placeOfPublication
library:placeOfPublication
owl:sameAs<info:oclcnum/34394705>
rdf:typeschema:Movie
rdf:typej.2:VHS
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:about
schema:datePublished"1991"
schema:datePublished"1991/"
schema:description"Show 20: Sephard "92-"By may spirit" David Silber; Michel Bokobza; Richard Katz -- Show 21: Family of Soviet-Israeli musicians: M. Vaiman; D. Joffe; Son Danny; Dudu Fischer: actor/singer -- Show 22: N. Zuckerman: dir. of Tmuna dance; S. Slesin: interior design; T. Geva: artist; R. Yedidiah: composer."
schema:description"Show 1: L. Rivlin, Sh. Mints; D. Turgeman; M. Zaken -- Show 2: M. Hurie --Show 3: A. Aboutbul; J. Paz, Ch. Buzaglo; G. Almagor. -- Show 4:Israeli children's theater; Ilana Ortar; "Hakol over Habibi" pop group Show 5: M. Bursten, the Rothchilds; Y. Ozeri- artist ; Israeli film marathon -- Show 6: Yoram Kanuk; M & R Schisgal; U. Grosbard; R. Gregario -- Show 7: "Driving miss Daisy" in Israel; Arik Lavi -- Show 8: Natan Sheransky; O. Hirschbein: dir. 92 st. Y.A. Traynin: poet & scientist; Rami Kleinstein: singer -- Show 9: Soviet Jews alia: cultural perspective -- Show 10: Tribute to A. Hillel; S. Batkin: art collector; A. Hoffman: Yiddish actor; Sh. Atzmon: dir. of Yiddish theater in Israel -- Show 11: Fiddler on the roof: lyricist; Y. Veiser: author; R. Rothstein: U.J.A. -- Show 12: G. Shaked: literary critic; mission of young Israeli journalists."
schema:description"Show 25: Z. Ziegler: dean of Technion University; Sergio Minerbi: writer; Buki Schwartz: artist; Video of Israeli T.V. culture shows -- Show 26: Jewish art in East Europe; Y. Feldman: Hebrew litrature; Gabriel Prell: poet; A. Marcovicci: singer/actress -- Show 27: L. Rivlin: filmmaker; H. Butman: prisoner of Zion; Benni Berman: singer; M. Handelsaltz: theater critic -- Show 28: Shmuel Shenhar: consul Soviet artist -- Show 29: G. Fiedman: klezmer; T. Teicholz: Demjanjuk trial; Dr. Ronen: folkore festival; Maya Beiser: cellist -- Show 30: O. Elkera: Druse artist; Nira Rabinovitch: singer; Israel Museum 25th anniv.; Lillian Lux: Yiddish actress -- Show 31: J. Dornemann: opera workshop in Israel; Ben-Zion Orgad: composer; Corinna-art & co-existence -- Show 32: Israeli play: "A page of Talmud"; Mike Burstyn on Israel during Gulf War -- Show 33: Rina Yerushalmi: theater dir.; Dalit Warshaw: young composer -- Show 34: behind the scenes look at "Americs music saltute to the people of Israel" -- Show 35: Amiel Malale: choreographer Jazz in Israel festival -- Show 36: Image of the Arab in Israeli cinema; E. Shaltiel & O. Zehavi: art & music; Dr. Kabakov on "Hatikva" -- Show 37: Yaakov Agam: artist; Miriam Tuvia-Cohen: Ramat-Gan museum -- Show 38: Ilana Goor: artist; David Broza: singer; Tzachi Ostrovski: photographer."
schema:description"Show 23: Dudu Dotan: comedian; Exhibitions in the Israel Museum; B. Urdang :Israeli art gallery; Bet Hatefutsot -- Show 24: Sepharad"92 & Israeli art: Am. Sh. Hdas; T. Nitzan: keren; R. Dissentshik: dir. of Tel Aviv Museum; Video on Israel museum."
schema:description"Show 13: A. D'Lugoff: Jazz producer; Y. Levi: conductor Atlanta sympony; A. Gazit: theater dir.; E. Jacobs: actress -- Show 14: R. Shapiro: Pres. Friends of Bazalel art academy; T. Schnabel: T.V. dir.; Yaffa Yarkoni: singer -- Show 15: Israeli literature: Eva Fogelman, Jerome Channes; Linda & Shimon Zendahaus: Artists -- Show 16: N. Yonai: essayist; Tzippy Shachrur: poet; Ray Fox: filmmaker; Shalom Shmuelov: actor -- Show 17: Israeli/Jewish culture in the USSR: Sh. Shenhar: Israeli consul; T. Mann: theater dir.; A. Cohen Solal: cultural conseillor of France -- Show 18: Uri Palti: Israeli consul; Annie Cohen Solal; Karen Hopkins: Brooklyn academy of music -- Show 19: V. Stoloff: filmmaker; O. Zehavi: Composor; I. Stavans: Mexcican Jewish writer; R. Avni: theater dir."
schema:description"Show 39: Shlomo Mintz: violinist; B. Gal-Ed: American-Israel culture foundation; Y. Ozeri & M. Rovner: artist; Pnina Elder: Soc. for prevention alcoholism -- Show 40: Tispi Pines: dir. of Beer-Sheva theater; Amos Etinger: author, T.V. host."
schema:exampleOfWork<http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/40489794>
schema:inLanguage"he"
schema:name"Israel culture line with Noam Semel"
schema:publisher
schema:url

Content-negotiable representations

Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.