skip to content
Monty Python's The meaning of life (1983) Preview this item
ClosePreview this item
Checking...

Monty Python's The meaning of life (1983)

Author: Terry Jones; Graham Chapman; John Cleese
Publisher: [U.K.] : Universal Studios (UK), 2003.
Series: Universal, 822 242 7.
Edition/Format:   DVD video : PAL color broadcast system : EnglishView all editions and formats
Database:WorldCat
Rating:

(not yet rated) 0 with reviews - Be the first.

Subjects
More like this

 

Find a copy in the library

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Finding libraries that hold this item...

Details

Genre/Form: Comedy
Musical
Fantasy
Material Type: Videorecording
Document Type: Visual material
All Authors / Contributors: Terry Jones; Graham Chapman; John Cleese
OCLC Number: 318617521
Language Note: English, French, German and Italian soundtracks, with English, French, Portuguese ... subtitles.
Notes: Dual layer. DVD-9.
Aspect ratio: 1.85:1.
Also known as: The meaning of life.
Original film: UK, 1983.
Cast: Graham Chapman, John Cleese.
Target Audience: Cert. 15.
Description: 1 videodisc (103 min.) : sound, color.
Details: DVD Region 2.; Colour. PAL.
Series Title: Universal, 822 242 7.
Other Titles: Meaning of life.
Responsibility: directed by Terry Jones.
More information:

Reviews

User-contributed reviews
Retrieving GoodReads reviews...
Retrieving DOGObooks reviews...

Tags

Be the first.
Confirm this request

You may have already requested this item. Please select Ok if you would like to proceed with this request anyway.

Linked Data


Primary Entity

<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/318617521> # Monty Python's The meaning of life
    a bgn:DVD, schema:Movie, schema:CreativeWork ;
   library:oclcnum "318617521" ;
   library:placeOfPublication <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Place/u_k> ; # U.K.
   library:placeOfPublication <http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/countries/enk> ;
   rdfs:seeAlso <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#CreativeWork/meaning_of_life> ; # Meaning of life.
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> ; # Feature films
   schema:about <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Topic/feature_films_great_britain> ; # Feature films--Great Britain
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204623> ; # Great Britain.
   schema:contentRating "Cert. 15." ;
   schema:contributor <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Person/chapman_graham> ; # Graham Chapman
   schema:contributor <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Person/cleese_john_1939> ; # John Cleese
   schema:creator <http://viaf.org/viaf/111608130> ; # Terry Jones
   schema:datePublished "2003" ;
   schema:exampleOfWork <http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/2542612857> ;
   schema:genre "Comedy"@en ;
   schema:genre "Musical"@en ;
   schema:genre "Fantasy"@en ;
   schema:inLanguage "en" ;
   schema:isPartOf <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Series/universal> ; # Universal ;
   schema:name "Monty Python's The meaning of life"@en ;
   schema:productID "318617521" ;
   schema:publication <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/318617521#PublicationEvent/u_k_universal_studios_uk_2003> ;
   schema:publisher <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Agent/universal_studios_uk> ; # Universal Studios (UK)
   wdrs:describedby <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/318617521> ;
    .


Related Entities

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Agent/universal_studios_uk> # Universal Studios (UK)
    a bgn:Agent ;
   schema:name "Universal Studios (UK)" ;
    .

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Person/chapman_graham> # Graham Chapman
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Chapman" ;
   schema:givenName "Graham" ;
   schema:name "Graham Chapman" ;
    .

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Person/cleese_john_1939> # John Cleese
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1939" ;
   schema:familyName "Cleese" ;
   schema:givenName "John" ;
   schema:name "John Cleese" ;
    .

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/2542612857#Series/universal> # Universal ;
    a bgn:PublicationSeries ;
   schema:hasPart <http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/318617521> ; # Monty Python's The meaning of life
   schema:name "Universal ;" ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204623> # Great Britain.
    a schema:Place ;
   schema:name "Great Britain." ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> # Feature films
    a schema:Intangible ;
   schema:name "Feature films"@en ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/111608130> # Terry Jones
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1942" ;
   schema:familyName "Jones" ;
   schema:givenName "Terry" ;
   schema:name "Terry Jones" ;
    .


Content-negotiable representations

Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.