skip to content
Nerosubianco = Attraction Preview this item
ClosePreview this item
Checking...

Nerosubianco = Attraction

Author: Tinto BrassDino De LaurentiisAnita SandersTerry CarterNino SeguriniAll authors
Publisher: [United States] : Cult Epics, ©2009.
Edition/Format:   DVD video : English
Database:WorldCat
Rating:

(not yet rated) 0 with reviews - Be the first.

Subjects
More like this

 

Find a copy in the library

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Finding libraries that hold this item...

Details

Material Type: Videorecording
Document Type: Visual material
All Authors / Contributors: Tinto Brass; Dino De Laurentiis; Anita Sanders; Terry Carter; Nino Segurini; Umberto Di Grazia; Freedom (Musical group); Audubon Films.; Cult Epics (Firm)
OCLC Number: 707332544
Notes: Title from container.
Originally produced as a motion picture in 1969.
"Original English Language Version"--P. [4] of cover.
Also known as: Artful penetration of Barbara; Black on white.
Cast: Anita Sanders, Terry Carter, Nino Segurini, Umberto Di Grazia, Freedom.
Description: 1 videodisc (80 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in.
Details: DVD (Region 0), widescreen (1.85:1).
Other Titles: Artful penetration of Barbara.
Black on white.
Attraction
Responsibility: Audubon Films ; a film by Tinto Brass ; produced by Dino De Laurentiis.

Reviews

User-contributed reviews
Retrieving GoodReads reviews...
Retrieving DOGObooks reviews...

Tags

Be the first.

Similar Items

Related Subjects:(1)

Confirm this request

You may have already requested this item. Please select Ok if you would like to proceed with this request anyway.

Linked Data


Primary Entity

<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/707332544> # Nerosubianco Attraction
    a schema:Movie, schema:CreativeWork, bgn:DVD ;
   library:oclcnum "707332544" ;
   library:placeOfPublication <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Place/united_states> ; # United States
   library:placeOfPublication <http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/countries/xxu> ;
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1027497> ; # Motion pictures, Italian
   schema:alternateName "Attraction" ;
   schema:contributor <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Person/sanders_anita> ; # Anita Sanders
   schema:contributor <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Person/segurini_nino> ; # Nino Segurini
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/50513511> ; # Terry Carter
   schema:contributor <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Person/de_laurentiis_dino> ; # Dino De Laurentiis
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/132989386> ; # Cult Epics (Firm)
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/135655747> ; # Freedom (Musical group)
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/124782778> ; # Audubon Films.
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/68213744> ; # Tinto Brass
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/54037196> ; # Umberto Di Grazia
   schema:copyrightYear "2009" ;
   schema:exampleOfWork <http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/815270888> ;
   schema:hasPart <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#CreativeWork/artful_penetration_of_barbara> ; # Artful penetration of Barbara.
   schema:hasPart <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#CreativeWork/black_on_white> ; # Black on white.
   schema:inLanguage "en" ;
   schema:name "Nerosubianco Attraction" ;
   schema:productID "707332544" ;
   schema:publication <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/707332544#PublicationEvent/united_states_cult_epics_c2009> ;
   schema:publisher <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Agent/cult_epics> ; # Cult Epics
   wdrs:describedby <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/707332544> ;
    .


Related Entities

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#CreativeWork/artful_penetration_of_barbara> # Artful penetration of Barbara.
    a schema:CreativeWork ;
   schema:name "Artful penetration of Barbara." ;
    .

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Person/de_laurentiis_dino> # Dino De Laurentiis
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "De Laurentiis" ;
   schema:givenName "Dino" ;
   schema:name "Dino De Laurentiis" ;
    .

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Person/sanders_anita> # Anita Sanders
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Sanders" ;
   schema:givenName "Anita" ;
   schema:name "Anita Sanders" ;
    .

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/815270888#Person/segurini_nino> # Nino Segurini
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Segurini" ;
   schema:givenName "Nino" ;
   schema:name "Nino Segurini" ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1027497> # Motion pictures, Italian
    a schema:Intangible ;
   schema:name "Motion pictures, Italian" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/124782778> # Audubon Films.
    a schema:Organization ;
   schema:name "Audubon Films." ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/132989386> # Cult Epics (Firm)
    a schema:Organization ;
   schema:name "Cult Epics (Firm)" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/135655747> # Freedom (Musical group)
    a schema:Organization ;
   schema:name "Freedom (Musical group)" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/50513511> # Terry Carter
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1928" ;
   schema:familyName "Carter" ;
   schema:givenName "Terry" ;
   schema:name "Terry Carter" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/54037196> # Umberto Di Grazia
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1941" ;
   schema:familyName "Di Grazia" ;
   schema:givenName "Umberto" ;
   schema:name "Umberto Di Grazia" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/68213744> # Tinto Brass
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Brass" ;
   schema:givenName "Tinto" ;
   schema:name "Tinto Brass" ;
    .


Content-negotiable representations

Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.