skip to content
Oral arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States Preview this item
ClosePreview this item
Checking...

Oral arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States

Author: Earl Warren; United States. Supreme Court.
Publisher: Washington, D.C. : Ward & Paul, 1952-
Edition/Format:   Book   Microform : Microfiche : English
Database:WorldCat
Rating:

(not yet rated) 0 with reviews - Be the first.

Subjects
More like this

 

Find a copy in the library

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Finding libraries that hold this item...

Details

Document Type: Book
All Authors / Contributors: Earl Warren; United States. Supreme Court.
ISBN: 0890936943 9780890936948
OCLC Number: 11438781
Notes: Imprint on original varies.
Original title: In the Supreme Court of the United States.
Also known as: The Complete oral arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States.
Reproduction Notes: Microfiche. Frederick, Md. : University Publications of America, c1984- microfiches ; 10 x 15 cm.
Description: v
Contents: The Warren Court, 1953-1968 term.
Other Titles: Warren Court, 1953-1968 term
In the Supreme Court of the United States
Complete oral arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States

Reviews

User-contributed reviews
Retrieving GoodReads reviews...
Retrieving DOGObooks reviews...

Tags

Be the first.
Confirm this request

You may have already requested this item. Please select Ok if you would like to proceed with this request anyway.

Linked Data


Primary Entity

<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/11438781> # Oral arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States
    a bgn:Microform, schema:CreativeWork, schema:Book ;
    library:oclcnum "11438781" ;
    library:placeOfPublication <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1806184767#Place/washington_d_c> ; # Washington, D.C.
    library:placeOfPublication <http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/countries/mdu> ;
    schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/994106> ; # Law reports, digests, etc
    schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204155> ; # United States.
    schema:about <http://id.loc.gov/authorities/subjects/sh2008106824> ; # Law reports, digests, etc.--United States
    schema:about <http://id.loc.gov/authorities/classification/KF101> ;
    schema:about <http://viaf.org/viaf/144945827> ; # United States. Supreme Court.
    schema:alternateName "In the Supreme Court of the United States" ;
    schema:alternateName "Warren Court, 1953-1968 term" ;
    schema:alternateName "Complete oral arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States" ;
    schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/10642343> ; # Earl Warren
    schema:creator <http://viaf.org/viaf/144945827> ; # United States. Supreme Court.
    schema:datePublished "1952/" ;
    schema:datePublished "1984" ;
    schema:description "The Warren Court, 1953-1968 term."@en ;
    schema:exampleOfWork <http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/1806184767> ;
    schema:inLanguage "en" ;
    schema:name "Oral arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States"@en ;
    schema:productID "11438781" ;
    schema:publication <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/11438781#PublicationEvent/washington_d_c_ward_&_paul_1952> ;
    schema:publisher <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1806184767#Agent/ward_&_paul> ; # Ward & Paul
    schema:workExample <http://worldcat.org/isbn/9780890936948> ;
    wdrs:describedby <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/11438781> ;
    .


Related Entities

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1806184767#Place/washington_d_c> # Washington, D.C.
    a schema:Place ;
    schema:name "Washington, D.C." ;
    .

<http://id.loc.gov/authorities/subjects/sh2008106824> # Law reports, digests, etc.--United States
    a schema:Intangible ;
    schema:name "Law reports, digests, etc.--United States"@en ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204155> # United States.
    a schema:Place ;
    schema:name "United States." ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/994106> # Law reports, digests, etc
    a schema:Intangible ;
    schema:name "Law reports, digests, etc"@en ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/10642343> # Earl Warren
    a schema:Person ;
    schema:birthDate "1891" ;
    schema:deathDate "1974" ;
    schema:familyName "Warren" ;
    schema:givenName "Earl" ;
    schema:name "Earl Warren" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/144945827> # United States. Supreme Court.
    a schema:Organization ;
    schema:name "United States. Supreme Court." ;
    .

<http://worldcat.org/isbn/9780890936948>
    a schema:ProductModel ;
    schema:isbn "0890936943" ;
    schema:isbn "9780890936948" ;
    .


Content-negotiable representations

Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.