skip to content
Quiet chaos (2008) Preview this item
ClosePreview this item
Checking...

Quiet chaos (2008)

Author: Antonello Grimaldi; Nanni Moretti; Valeria Golino; Isabella Ferrari
Publisher: [U.K.] : New Wave Films, 2009.
Series: NW, 002.
Edition/Format:   DVD video : PAL color broadcast system : ItalianView all editions and formats
Database:WorldCat
Rating:

(not yet rated) 0 with reviews - Be the first.

Subjects
More like this

 

Find a copy in the library

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Finding libraries that hold this item...

Details

Genre/Form: Romance
Material Type: Videorecording
Document Type: Visual material
All Authors / Contributors: Antonello Grimaldi; Nanni Moretti; Valeria Golino; Isabella Ferrari
OCLC Number: 628161839
Language Note: Italian with English subtitles (optional).
Notes: Dual layer. DVD-9.
Aspect ratio: Not specified.
Also known as: Caos Calmo.
Original film: [Italy] : Fandango, 2008.
Cast: Nanni Moretti, Valeria Golino, Isabella Ferrari.
Target Audience: Cert. 15.
Description: 1 videodisc (112 min.) : sound, color.
Details: DVD Region 2.; Colour. PAL.
Series Title: NW, 002.
Other Titles: Caos Calmo (2008)
Responsibility: directed by Antonio Luigi Grimaldi.
More information:

Reviews

User-contributed reviews
Retrieving GoodReads reviews...
Retrieving DOGObooks reviews...

Tags

Be the first.

Similar Items

Confirm this request

You may have already requested this item. Please select Ok if you would like to proceed with this request anyway.

Linked Data


Primary Entity

<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/628161839> # Quiet chaos
    a bgn:DVD, schema:Movie, schema:CreativeWork ;
   library:oclcnum "628161839" ;
   library:placeOfPublication <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/352105767#Place/u_k> ; # U.K.
   library:placeOfPublication <http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/countries/enk> ;
   rdfs:seeAlso <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/352105767#CreativeWork/caos_calmo_2008> ; # Caos Calmo (2008)
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204565> ; # Italy.
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> ; # Feature films
   schema:about <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/352105767#Topic/feature_films_italy> ; # Feature films--Italy
   schema:contentRating "Cert. 15." ;
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/64200218> ; # Valeria Golino
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/22053329> ; # Isabella Ferrari
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/79169461> ; # Nanni Moretti
   schema:creator <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/352105767#Person/grimaldi_antonello> ; # Antonello Grimaldi
   schema:datePublished "2009" ;
   schema:exampleOfWork <http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/352105767> ;
   schema:genre "Romance" ;
   schema:inLanguage "it" ;
   schema:isPartOf <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/352105767#Series/nw> ; # NW ;
   schema:name "Quiet chaos" ;
   schema:productID "628161839" ;
   schema:publication <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/628161839#PublicationEvent/u_k_new_wave_films_2009> ;
   schema:publisher <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/352105767#Agent/new_wave_films> ; # New Wave Films
   wdrs:describedby <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/628161839> ;
    .


Related Entities

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/352105767#Person/grimaldi_antonello> # Antonello Grimaldi
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Grimaldi" ;
   schema:givenName "Antonello" ;
   schema:name "Antonello Grimaldi" ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204565> # Italy.
    a schema:Place ;
   schema:name "Italy." ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> # Feature films
    a schema:Intangible ;
   schema:name "Feature films" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/22053329> # Isabella Ferrari
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1964" ;
   schema:familyName "Ferrari" ;
   schema:givenName "Isabella" ;
   schema:name "Isabella Ferrari" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/64200218> # Valeria Golino
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Golino" ;
   schema:givenName "Valeria" ;
   schema:name "Valeria Golino" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/79169461> # Nanni Moretti
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Moretti" ;
   schema:givenName "Nanni" ;
   schema:name "Nanni Moretti" ;
    .


Content-negotiable representations

Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.