skip to content
Raising Victor Vargas (2002) Preview this item
ClosePreview this item
Checking...

Raising Victor Vargas (2002)

Author: Peter SollettVictor RasukJudy MarteMelonie DiazERA Licence.All authors
Publisher: [U.K.], 2006.
Edition/Format:   DVD video : PAL color broadcast system : EnglishView all editions and formats
Database:WorldCat
Rating:

(not yet rated) 0 with reviews - Be the first.

Subjects
More like this

 

Find a copy in the library

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Finding libraries that hold this item...

Details

Genre/Form: Romance
Comedy
Material Type: Videorecording
Document Type: Visual material
All Authors / Contributors: Peter Sollett; Victor Rasuk; Judy Marte; Melonie Diaz; ERA Licence.; Film4.
OCLC Number: 318617671
Language Note: English, with Spanish subtitles.
Notes: Recorded off-air under ERA licence: Film4, 13/12/2006.
Single-sided. DVD-R.
Also known as: Long way home.
Original film: France / USA, 2002.
Cast: Victor Rasuk, Judy Marte, Melonie Diaz.
Target Audience: Cert. 15 [BBFC].
Description: 1 videodisc (88 min.) : sound, color
Details: DVD Region 0.; Colour. PAL.
Other Titles: Long way home (2002)
Responsibility: directed by Peter Sollett.
More information:

Reviews

User-contributed reviews
Retrieving GoodReads reviews...
Retrieving DOGObooks reviews...

Tags

Be the first.
Confirm this request

You may have already requested this item. Please select Ok if you would like to proceed with this request anyway.

Linked Data


Primary Entity

<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/318617671> # Raising Victor Vargas
    a schema:Movie, schema:CreativeWork, bgn:DVD ;
   library:oclcnum "318617671" ;
   library:placeOfPublication <http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/countries/stk> ;
   library:placeOfPublication <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/349427613#Place/u_k> ; # U.K.
   rdfs:seeAlso <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/349427613#CreativeWork/long_way_home_2002> ; # Long way home (2002)
   schema:about <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/349427613#Topic/feature_films_united_states> ; # Feature films--United States
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> ; # Feature films
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204289> ; # France.
   schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204155> ; # United States.
   schema:about <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/349427613#Topic/feature_films_france> ; # Feature films--France
   schema:contentRating "Cert. 15 [BBFC]." ;
   schema:contributor <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/349427613#Organization/era_licence> ; # ERA Licence.
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/78498100> ; # Judy Marte
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/61795237> ; # Victor Rasuk
   schema:contributor <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/349427613#Person/diaz_melonie> ; # Melonie Diaz
   schema:contributor <http://viaf.org/viaf/142016698> ; # Film4.
   schema:creator <http://viaf.org/viaf/53867684> ; # Peter Sollett
   schema:datePublished "2006" ;
   schema:exampleOfWork <http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/349427613> ;
   schema:genre "Romance"@en ;
   schema:genre "Comedy"@en ;
   schema:inLanguage "en" ;
   schema:name "Raising Victor Vargas"@en ;
   schema:productID "318617671" ;
   schema:publication <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/318617671#PublicationEvent/u_k_2006> ;
   wdrs:describedby <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/318617671> ;
    .


Related Entities

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/349427613#Person/diaz_melonie> # Melonie Diaz
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:familyName "Diaz" ;
   schema:givenName "Melonie" ;
   schema:name "Melonie Diaz" ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204155> # United States.
    a schema:Place ;
   schema:name "United States." ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204289> # France.
    a schema:Place ;
   schema:name "France." ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> # Feature films
    a schema:Intangible ;
   schema:name "Feature films"@en ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/142016698> # Film4.
    a schema:Organization ;
   schema:name "Film4." ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/53867684> # Peter Sollett
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1976" ;
   schema:familyName "Sollett" ;
   schema:givenName "Peter" ;
   schema:name "Peter Sollett" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/61795237> # Victor Rasuk
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1984" ;
   schema:familyName "Rasuk" ;
   schema:givenName "Victor" ;
   schema:name "Victor Rasuk" ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/78498100> # Judy Marte
    a schema:Person ;
   schema:birthDate "1984" ;
   schema:familyName "Marte" ;
   schema:givenName "Judy" ;
   schema:name "Judy Marte" ;
    .


Content-negotiable representations

Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.