skip to content
Whale rider Preview this item
ClosePreview this item
Checking...

Whale rider

Author: Niki Caro
Publisher: [U.K.] : Warner Home Video (UK), 2003.
Series: D5/Z1, 95858.
Edition/Format:   DVD video : PAL color broadcast system : EnglishView all editions and formats
Database:WorldCat
Rating:

(not yet rated) 0 with reviews - Be the first.

Subjects
More like this

 

Find a copy in the library

&AllPage.SpinnerRetrieving; Finding libraries that hold this item...

Details

Material Type: Videorecording
Document Type: Visual material
All Authors / Contributors: Niki Caro
OCLC Number: 630112322
Notes: Dual layer. DVD-9.
Aspect ratio: 16:9.
Also known as: Te kaieke tohora.
Original film: New Zealand / Germany, 2002.
Target Audience: Cert. PG.
Description: 1 videodisc (97 min.) : sound, color.
Details: DVD Region 2.; Colour. PAL.
Series Title: D5/Z1, 95858.
Other Titles: Te kaieke tohora.
Responsibility: directed by Niki Caro.
More information:

Reviews

User-contributed reviews
Retrieving GoodReads reviews...
Retrieving DOGObooks reviews...

Tags

Be the first.

Similar Items

Related Subjects:(5)

User lists with this item (1)

Confirm this request

You may have already requested this item. Please select Ok if you would like to proceed with this request anyway.

Linked Data


Primary Entity

<http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/630112322> # Whale rider
    a bgn:DVD, schema:Movie, schema:CreativeWork ;
    library:oclcnum "630112322" ;
    library:placeOfPublication <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1071065625#Place/u_k> ; # U.K.
    library:placeOfPublication <http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/countries/enk> ;
    rdfs:seeAlso <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1071065625#CreativeWork/te_kaieke_tohora> ; # Te kaieke tohora.
    schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1210272> ; # Germany.
    schema:about <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1071065625#Topic/feature_films_germany> ; # Feature films--Germany
    schema:about <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1071065625#Topic/feature_films_new_zealand> ; # Feature films--New Zealand
    schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> ; # Feature films
    schema:about <http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204542> ; # New Zealand.
    schema:contentRating "Cert. PG." ;
    schema:creator <http://viaf.org/viaf/33078423> ; # Niki Caro
    schema:datePublished "2003" ;
    schema:exampleOfWork <http://worldcat.org/entity/work/id/1071065625> ;
    schema:inLanguage "en" ;
    schema:isPartOf <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1071065625#Series/d5_z1> ; # D5/Z1 ;
    schema:name "Whale rider"@en ;
    schema:productID "630112322" ;
    schema:publication <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/630112322#PublicationEvent/u_k_warner_home_video_uk_2003> ;
    schema:publisher <http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1071065625#Agent/warner_home_video_uk> ; # Warner Home Video (UK)
    wdrs:describedby <http://www.worldcat.org/title/-/oclc/630112322> ;
    .


Related Entities

<http://experiment.worldcat.org/entity/work/data/1071065625#Agent/warner_home_video_uk> # Warner Home Video (UK)
    a bgn:Agent ;
    schema:name "Warner Home Video (UK)" ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1204542> # New Zealand.
    a schema:Place ;
    schema:name "New Zealand." ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/1210272> # Germany.
    a schema:Place ;
    schema:name "Germany." ;
    .

<http://id.worldcat.org/fast/922105> # Feature films
    a schema:Intangible ;
    schema:name "Feature films"@en ;
    .

<http://viaf.org/viaf/33078423> # Niki Caro
    a schema:Person ;
    schema:birthDate "1967" ;
    schema:familyName "Caro" ;
    schema:givenName "Niki" ;
    schema:name "Niki Caro" ;
    .


Content-negotiable representations

Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.